Active
Property Photos
5561 Rosehill Road 104
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 5561 Rosehill Road 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

Address: 5561 Rosehill Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233

Description

This lovely ground floor condo with a ONE CAR PRIVATE DEEDED GARAGE has been recently updated and offers a great opportunity to own a residence in a highly sought after gated community in a central Sarasota location. Situated in a well maintained community with a private setting and no CDDs. As you step inside the condo, you are greeted by the open floor plan, which seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining with ton of natural light. The updated flooring throughout and an updated kitchen showcasing new solid wood countertops, kitchen cabinetry, newer refrigerator (2022), microwave (2024) and dishwasher (2024) with convenient breakfast bar perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Both bathrooms have been completely updated along new ceiling fans and window treatments throughout. Property includes newer A/C (2021), water heater (2019) and washing machine (2020). This gated community has a park like feel, enhancing the overall atmosphere. Sewer, trash, and water are included in HOA fees, streamlining luxurious living. The pet friendly community, managed onsite, ensures an enjoyable living experience for all. Strategically located near I 75, this condo is in proximity to Siesta Key, restaurants, stores, parks, golf courses, the Legacy Trail. Venice, Lakewood Ranch, and UTC Mall. Excellent schools make this location even more attractive. This condo epitomizes Florida living with peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5561 Rosehill Road 104
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Judy Brown-- Real Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104, BLDG 21, ADMIRALS WALK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094111176
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5701 Soldier Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$265,000.00 ($204.63 / sqft )

5701 Soldier Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Amazing and Rare opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR End Unit with NO STAIRS, 1295 sqft, 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo at Admirals Walk, a desirable pet friendly community located in the Best Sarasota Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627872
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Narraganset Trail 96, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

4444 Narraganset Trail 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside and experience the feeling of a brand new homemodern, bright, and thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle. This residence showcases all new interior and exterior doors, windows with cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666353
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 Mediterranea Circle 411, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$214,999.00 ($163.25 / sqft )

3958 Mediterranea Circle 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers today to this property which has just been adjusted for you! Truly move in ready, this 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence lives like a single family home. It is tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673738
  2. Provided by SIESTA 4 RENT
  3. Contact Karen Lyons Nowadly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$236,500.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Casa de Sol! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home offers comfort, versatility, and peace of mind in one of the community'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673978
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jordan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$219,900.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

5520 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in a TREE HOUSE and park your car in a GARAGE. Lowest priced 2 bedroom in Admirals Walk with a garage! This second floor corner condo has everything you are looking for: impact glass hurricane wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677482
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Citation Lane D, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$269,900.00 ($154.94 / sqft )

4538 Citation Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This light filled residence lives like a single family home and offers soaring vaulted ceilings in every room, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684506
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Madeira Court 3316, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$235,000.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

4244 Madeira Court 3316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views create a peaceful setting for this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated second floor, TURNKEY FURNISHED, two bedroom, two bath residence in the welcoming community of Casa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie de Manio Eberley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Rosehill Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$249,900.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

5560 Rosehill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Loft Model Vaulted Ceilings All Inclusive HOA. Bright and spacious loft style condo in the gated community of Admirals Walk. This two story layout features cathedral ceilings, an open living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689325
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Rosehill Road 105, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$210,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

5501 Rosehill Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living in the beautifully gated Admirals Walk community with exceptional resort style amenities and a convenient Sarasota location. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin