Active
Property Photos
130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

Welcome to luxury waterview living on the 8th floor in the desirable rapallo floorplan at bel mare, where nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space is paired with sweeping water views. From this elevated residence, take in panoramic scenes of the manatee river, anna maria island, the iconic sunshine skyway bridge, and out toward the gulf, all setting the stage for unforgettable sunset views. This spacious home offers a split floor plan with three bedrooms, each featuring ensuite baths, along with a den/office and powder room, creating flexibility for guests or remote work. Expansive floor to ceiling impact windows fill the interior with natural light and showcase high ceilings and open concept living areas that flow seamlessly onto a private balconyperfect for enjoying the coastal breeze. The kitchen is both inviting and functional, enhanced by updated lighting that adds a fresh, modern touch throughout the home. Offered furnished (excluding decorative staging items), this residence provides a true move in ready opportunity. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with water views, dual walk in closets, and a spa like bath featuring a soaking tub and walk in shower. Residents of this gated waterfront community enjoy access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, a fitness center, pickleball courts, a theater, social gathering spaces, guest suites, and scenic walking paths, along with access to the riviera dunes beach club. Covered parking and climate controlled storage provide added convenience, while nearby marina access and waterfront dining enhance the lifestyle. Ideally located near downtown bradenton, sarasota, tampa, and the gulf beaches, this residence offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility. Added confidence comes with the buildings full compliance with floridas structural integrity reserve study (sirs) requirementswhere every day feels like a vacation and every evening ends with a view worth coming home to.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 16.28 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RAPALLO
  • Builder Name: CORVUS INTERNATIONAL
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2930.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Guest House, Kennel/Dog Run, Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Common, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved, Basement, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-729-5891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 804 BEL MARE PHASE I A CONDO, TOG WITH PKING GARAGE NO 1, PKING SPACE NOS 1-06 & 1-07, & STORAGE SP NO S-804 (2197/1157) PI#25816.3900/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2581639009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 804
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: CC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 604, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,050,000.00 ($264.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXECUTIVE PENTHOUSE" LAGUNA @ Riviera Dunes; is a Master planned boating community nestled along the Manatee River. Laguna offers Tropical settings, Panoramic views, Luxury amenities, World class boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677764
  2. Provided by MANATEE RIVER COMMUNITY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelly Schinzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 2902, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$900,000.00 ($344.43 / sqft )

2925 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 2902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse water views | furnished | private garage | bay club value. Discover space, views, and lifestyle at a price point that stands out along the gulf coast. Experience elevated living in this pent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688369
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mallari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 2802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$825,000.00 ($330.53 / sqft )

2925 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 2802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal sanctuary this beautifully updated, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a den offers 2,306 square feet of interior living space and an additional 190 square foot screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443955
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 1705, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$875,000.00 ($394.68 / sqft )

2825 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous fully renovated waterfront corner residence in the bay club featuring the rare and highly sought after private one car garagean exceptional amenity seldom available with this floor plan. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486034
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 804, Palmetto, FL 34221
$899,000.00 ($268.36 / sqft )

130 Riviera Dunes Way 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterview living on the 8th floor in the desirable rapallo floorplan at bel mare, where nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space is paired with sweeping water views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691395
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin