Active
Property Photos
7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and bright unit features new LVP flooring in the living and bedroom areas, newer appliances, and a newer A/C system. The open floor plan flows to a private screened balcony overlooking the water, with the primary bedroom also offering tranquil water views. Additional highlights include a split bedroom layout, inside laundry, private elevator access, and secure under building parking. Located in a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, spa, and fitness centerjust minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street dining, shopping, and entertainment. Move in ready and ideally locatedschedule your showing today! This unit is also for lease. MLS A4692172
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 1.65 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2138.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Donegan
  • Association Phone: 941-900-4831
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT E-308 PHASE V, LAKE VISTA RESIDENCES PI#5879.3380/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 587933809
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 304, Bradenton, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 304 More Like This

Welcome to your dream direct Lakefront condo with amazing Lake Views. This stunning upgraded 2 bed, 2 full bath and an office/Den currently used as a third bedroom is waiting on you! Power shades for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220597
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($299.12 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVTIVATED BEST PRICE WALKABLE TO MAIN STREET with SPECTACULAR VIEW Enjoy effortless lifestyle with maintenance free living and some of the most captivating views in Lakewood Ranch at Waterfront at Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672703
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Joanna Petriccione, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10520 Boardwalk Loop 301, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$555,000.00 ($309.54 / sqft )

10520 Boardwalk Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Motivated seller. Amazing 3 bedroom condo with beautiful water view located in the desirable Waterfront on Main community. Experience relaxed waterfront living in the center of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674717
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Harold Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Divot Loop 6a, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$535,000.00 ($266.70 / sqft )

7482 Divot Loop 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath golf course view condo being sold completely furnished . Open floor plan with many upgrades including a Wolf range, Wolf microwave, backsplash po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683497
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6508 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$525,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

6508 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this opportunity to live in the highly desirable community of The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront community known for its exceptional lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683844
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7374 Divot Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$495,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

7374 Divot Loop More Like This

Price Reduced! Gorgeous Sunset! Located in one of Lakewood Ranchs premier communities Country Club East (CCE), it feels like single family living, however, you wont have to lift a finger with true MAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Trey Triant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 503, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($350.56 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after Waterfront at Main Street community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully appointed fifth floor residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Divot Loop 12b, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$509,000.00 ($253.74 / sqft )

7346 Divot Loop 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condominium Residence with Gorgeous Golf Course Views in Clubside of Lakewood Ranch! You will love the light filled Great Room design that opens to your 9' x 24' screened lanai with expansive g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689680
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

6516 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lock and leave ease of condo living in the most convenient location in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious and updated 2,344 sq. ft. upper level home sits on a corner lot in the gated peninsula co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692493
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin