Active
Property Photos
7346 Divot Loop 12b
  1. Image 1 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  2. Image 2 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  3. Image 3 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  4. Image 4 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  5. Image 5 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  6. Image 6 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  7. Image 7 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  8. Image 8 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  9. Image 9 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  10. Image 10 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  11. Image 11 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  12. Image 12 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  13. Image 13 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  14. Image 14 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  15. Image 15 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  16. Image 16 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  17. Image 17 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  18. Image 18 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  19. Image 19 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  20. Image 20 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  21. Image 21 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  22. Image 22 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  23. Image 23 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  24. Image 24 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  25. Image 25 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  26. Image 26 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  27. Image 27 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  28. Image 28 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  29. Image 29 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  30. Image 30 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  31. Image 31 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  32. Image 32 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  33. Image 33 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  34. Image 34 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  35. Image 35 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  36. Image 36 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  37. Image 37 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  38. Image 38 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  39. Image 39 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  40. Image 40 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  41. Image 41 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  42. Image 42 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  43. Image 43 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  44. Image 44 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  45. Image 45 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  46. Image 46 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  47. Image 47 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  48. Image 48 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  49. Image 49 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  50. Image 50 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  51. Image 51 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  52. Image 52 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  53. Image 53 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  54. Image 54 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  55. Image 55 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  56. Image 56 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  57. Image 57 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  58. Image 58 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  59. Image 59 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  60. Image 60 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  61. Image 61 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  62. Image 62 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  63. Image 63 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  64. Image 64 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  65. Image 65 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  66. Image 66 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  67. Image 67 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  68. Image 68 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  69. Image 69 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  70. Image 70 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  71. Image 71 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  72. Image 72 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  73. Image 73 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  74. Image 74 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  75. Image 75 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  76. Image 76 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  77. Image 77 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  78. Image 78 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  79. Image 79 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  80. Image 80 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  81. Image 81 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  82. Image 82 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  83. Image 83 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  84. Image 84 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  85. Image 85 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  86. Image 86 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  87. Image 87 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  88. Image 88 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  89. Image 89 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  90. Image 90 of 90 For 7346 Divot Loop 12b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $509,000

Address: 7346 Divot Loop 12b, BRADENTON, FL 34202

Description

Luxury Condominium Residence with Gorgeous Golf Course Views in Clubside of Lakewood Ranch! You will love the light filled Great Room design that opens to your 9' x 24' screened lanai with expansive golf course and treeline vistas. The ideal setting invites you to relax and enjoy your favorite beverage, read a book and transition in the early evening to stunning sunsets. Beautifully finished and complemented by coastal decor, luxury features include 9 and 10' ceilings, automated shades in Great Room, luxury vinyl and tile floors and Impact Windows and Doors. The Antigua plan lives like a single family home with 1748 sq. ft. of living space and provides the convenience of first floor condominium living. Great Room opens to a spacious 214 sq. ft. covered, screened lanai and encompasses dining room, kitchen and breakfast nook. Kitchen features single level island with breakfast bar for casual dining, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, Shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances and walk in pantry. Imagine waking up to serene golf course views from the primary suite with door to lanai, spacious built in walk in closet, dual bowl quartz vanity, frameless glass shower and large linen closet. Desirable split bedroom and bath plan is ideal for family and guests and versatile space for a study, media room or hobbies. Convenient interior laundry room with upper cabinets and storage closet, attached 2 car garage with shelves and tankless hot water heater complete this wonderful residence! Walk to your Country Club East lifestyle amenities ~The Retreat ~ featuring resident clubhouse with state of the art fitness center, nicely appointed club room, resort style pool and outdoor grilling. You can choose from Optional Country Club memberships offering social, fitness and aquatics, 20 Har Tru tennis courts, 20 pickleball courts, 4 championship golf courses and the Main Clubhouse, the Lodge and Legacy for dining and social events. Live in the #1 multi generational community in the USA today where you can shop, dine, socialize, play tennis or golf, join a club or see a movie. A premiere location, you are minutes to dining, boutique shopping and events at Lakewood Main Street and Waterside Place featuring the #1 Farmer's Market in the country. You will love the close proximity to University Town Center Shopping Mall, Benderson Rowing Park and I 75 to travel north and south, and a short drive to SRQ Airport and downtown Sarasota's diverse dining, cultural venues and our gorgeous Gulf Coast Beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7346 Divot Loop 12b
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Antigua
  • Builder Name: WCI / Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2859.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 910-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12-B, CLUBSIDE AT COUNTRY CLUB EAST PH IX PI #5863.4255/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 586342559
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 12B
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($299.12 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVTIVATED BEST PRICE WALKABLE TO MAIN STREET with SPECTACULAR VIEW Enjoy effortless lifestyle with maintenance free living and some of the most captivating views in Lakewood Ranch at Waterfront at Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672703
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Joanna Petriccione, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10520 Boardwalk Loop 301, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$555,000.00 ($309.54 / sqft )

10520 Boardwalk Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Motivated seller. Amazing 3 bedroom condo with beautiful water view located in the desirable Waterfront on Main community. Experience relaxed waterfront living in the center of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674717
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Harold Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Moorings Point Circle 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$589,900.00 ($217.68 / sqft )

6515 Moorings Point Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this rare opportunity in The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront enclave maintenance free community known for its exceptional lifestyle, private isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680330
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Divot Loop 6a, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$535,000.00 ($266.70 / sqft )

7482 Divot Loop 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath golf course view condo being sold completely furnished . Open floor plan with many upgrades including a Wolf range, Wolf microwave, backsplash po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683497
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6508 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$525,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

6508 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this opportunity to live in the highly desirable community of The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront community known for its exceptional lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683844
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7374 Divot Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$495,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

7374 Divot Loop More Like This

Price Reduced! Gorgeous Sunset! Located in one of Lakewood Ranchs premier communities Country Club East (CCE), it feels like single family living, however, you wont have to lift a finger with true MAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Trey Triant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 503, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($350.56 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after Waterfront at Main Street community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully appointed fifth floor residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$479,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

7612 Lake Vista Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691996
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

6516 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lock and leave ease of condo living in the most convenient location in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious and updated 2,344 sq. ft. upper level home sits on a corner lot in the gated peninsula co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692493
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin