Active
Property Photos
7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,990

Address: 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106, SARASOTA, FL 34233

Description

Well maintained condo located on the first floor in the community Stonehaven close to Palmer Ranch, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, extra storage unit off lanai, new epoxy floor in garage, offering a true like new feel throughout. Lightly lived in and used only as a seasonal residence, condo has been exceptionally cared for and shows minimal wear. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. Complemented by clean finishes and fresh inviting atmosphere, spacious living and dining areas flow effortessly, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen has been upgraded crown molding, tile in kitchen and living room, offering ample cabinetry and workspace for convenience and functionality. Refrigerator is appoximately 2 years old and the microwave approximately 4 years old. Primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office or hobbies. Hurricane impact windows and doors adds protection and peace of mind. Rarely occupied and move in ready, ideal as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Community has a pool and playground and is pet friendly. Easy access to I 75, restaurants, shopping and Gulf beaches, easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $314,990
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1146.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4-106, STONEHAVEN PHASE 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094121036
  • Unit Number: 4-106
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5721 Soldier Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$300,000.00 ($282.49 / sqft )

5721 Soldier Circle 202 More Like This

Welcome to Admirals Walk A beautifully kept gated association close to everything Sarasota has to offer. This comfortable and private 2 Bed 2 Bath is within 20 minutes to Siesta Key Beach / 24 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600985
  2. Provided by LIVING VOGUE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Ruiz Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$320,000.00 ($242.24 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Admirals Walk nestled in the heart of Sarasota. This fully renovated, bright, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cole Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Center Pointe Place 20b, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$325,000.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

4096 Center Pointe Place 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner unit condominium offering 1,430 sq. ft. of living space and a one car garage in the much sought after community of Courtyard Villas. This updated res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Bowling Green Circle 35, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$299,000.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

4207 Bowling Green Circle 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pride of ownership is evident the minute you walk into this two bedroom, two bath attached villa with a new roof in 2023. Located in the sought after neighborhood of Center Gate, this 55+ community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677864
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Noah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7919 Limestone Lane 13-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$295,000.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

7919 Limestone Lane 13-204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living at 7919 Limestone Lane #13 204, an end unit, stylish walk up residence in Sarasota featuring three bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684105
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Via Piedra Circle 6-102, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$315,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

4307 Via Piedra Circle 6-102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage is tucked inside a gated, maintenance free community in an unbeatable Sarasota location. Convenient to top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684964
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Padur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Madeira Court 3315, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$289,000.00 ($241.84 / sqft )

4242 Madeira Court 3315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and scenic surroundings. The inviting interior features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685842
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carey Hibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$295,000.00 ($196.80 / sqft )

5511 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach, consistently ranked the #1 beach in the U.S.! Admirals Walk is a community that emphasizes a lavish lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688309
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Whirlaway Drive A, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$375,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

4507 Whirlaway Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed in a refined Coastal Contemporary style, this beautifully updated in 2023/2024 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan villa showcases clean architectural lines, soft custom designer tones, and high end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690928
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Cooper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Limestone Lane 12-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$299,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

7839 Limestone Lane 12-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, bright, and move in ready, this condo offers both comfort and convenience. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and new carpet, it features an attached garage and hurricane impact doors and wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691596
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin