Active
Property Photos
524 Bocelli Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,990

Address: 524 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

The Cortina is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offering 2,455 square feet of open concept living space in Aria, a community by Neal Signature Homes in Venice. The spacious Great Room serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to the gourmet kitchen and overlooking the covered outdoor lanai, creating an ideal setting for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features a large center island, walk in pantry, and abundant cabinet space. The private owners suite includes a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms are conveniently situated near a second full bath, while a utility room and 2 car garage complete this thoughtfully designed move in ready new construction home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 524 Bocelli Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $999,990
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cortina
  • Builder Name: Neal Signature Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2455.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1105.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Tiffany El Homsi
  • Association Phone: 954-729-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 188, ARIA PHASE III, PB 55 PG 359-366
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0389090188
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 281 Bocelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,150,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

281 Bocelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the largest, most coveted lot in the community, this extraordinary modern Mediterranean masterpiece by Neal Signature Homes offers sweeping expansive lake views and unparallele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683333
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Mazzoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$999,900.00 ($205.19 / sqft )

2067 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Nestled within the desirable Calusa Lakes community, this beautiful residence is thoughtfully designed with living space that blends luxury with comfort! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686480
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 328 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$989,990.00 ($236.50 / sqft )

328 Bocelli Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Positano, a beautifully designed single family residence offering 2,561 square feet of open living space. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689863
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$1,100,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

110 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING PRICE for this estate villa...Welcome to your Amazing New Home by WCI. This property has all the bells and whistles one would expect from a private Mediterranean villa. Luxury flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689971
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Suffolk Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,189,000.00 ($340.01 / sqft )

500 Suffolk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The long wooded driveway to this estate will give you a boost of excitement and comfort as you are HOME! Upon entering this beautiful estate, the foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690870
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,098,500.00 ($253.40 / sqft )

259 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams with this breathtaking Easton floor plan! Nestled on an exceptional, premium lakefront lot, this remarkable home presents a front row seat to stunning F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1700 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$949,999.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

1700 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911177
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Mistiflower Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$939,000.00 ($254.13 / sqft )

617 Mistiflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An oversized, private preserve homesite framed by lush landscaping sets the tone for this residence where privacy and a resort inspired lifestyle come together effortlessly. The outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691699
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin