Active
Property Photos
1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304, MAITLAND, FL 32751

Description

Sought after Visconti community of Maitland. The lowest 2 2 entry point currently available. This third floor, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,048 sqft condo features updated flooring, designer paint, LED lighting, new ceiling fans, updated faucets, and a screened patio with exterior storage. Community amenities include two pools overlooking Lake Shadow, tennis courts, lakeside walking paths, dog stations, and car wash stations, minutes to I 4, 429, downtown Orlando. Sold as is, priced to sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 509.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VISCONTI WEST CONDOMINIUM
  • Association Phone: 407-475-9886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VISCONTI WEST CONDOMINIUM 8253/1955 UNIT3304 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-29-8925-03-304
  • Unit Number: 3304
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Lake Shadow Circle 10103, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$155,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

1400 Lake Shadow Circle 10103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice one bedroom unit on the ground floor featuring brand new laminate countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom, along with stainless steel appliances. Located in a gated, resort style community o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147962
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Lake Shadow Circle 5211, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$160,000.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

1125 Lake Shadow Circle 5211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Lake Shadow Circle, Unit 5211, Maitland, FL 32751 Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365671
  2. Provided by ALPHA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Lake Shadow Circle 13206, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$157,500.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

1275 Lake Shadow Circle 13206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller to offer credit of up to $5000 towards buyer closing costs. Water views, brand new mechanicals, and the best price in the building. This 1 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383068
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Trevin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11203, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$174,900.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing upgraded two bedroom, one bath Condo in the gated waterfront community at Visconti in Maitland with features of spacious living and comfortability. This stunning Condo Unit features with large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402311
  2. Provided by USCO CAPITAL GROUP
  3. Contact Simon Colak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304, Maitland, FL 32751
$149,900.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after Visconti community of Maitland. The lowest 2 2 entry point currently available. This third floor, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,048 sqft condo features updated flooring, designer paint, LED lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693485
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin