Active
Property Photos
1006 Plantation Drive F12
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1006 Plantation Drive F12
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitchen with soft close cabinets, wet bar area, quartz countertops, waterproof wood laminate flooring throughout and a Bluetooth enabled sound system. This unit has the convenience of two entrances, one the main entrance and a back patio entrance and exit for convenient access into the community pool and laundry room. Owner Occupied Community only. No Leasing is permitted. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5117284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1006 Plantation Drive F12
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 872.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debra Parker
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRA CONDOS ORB 439 PG 231-296 CB 1 PG 38-40 BLDG F UNIT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-29-2250-000F-0120
  • Unit Number: F12
  • Views: 284
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$214,900.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 106 More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Kissimmee's most amenity rich gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse at Venetian Bay Villages offers an unbeatable combination of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690174
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive, Unit #3115, located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained top floor condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$195,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

2200 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with large walk in closet, and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on the second floor. Appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. First floor primary bedroom with large shower bathtub combination. Conveniently situated near major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Santa Maria Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4012 Santa Maria Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. Conveniently situated near major attractions, Orlando International Airport, The Loop shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$197,500.00 ($192.50 / sqft )

2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the popular Villas del Sol at Kissimmee! This home features an open and inviting layout with plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143775
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin