Active
Property Photos
3174 Feltrim Place 203
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 3174 Feltrim Place 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,500

Address: 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a very spacious and beautifully FULLY FURNISHED open floor plan ideal for relaxing and entertaining. It also has a lovely terrace equipped to enjoy Florida's weather all year round. The home has a ceramic tile entry, tile flooring in the kitchen and baths followed by carpets in each room. Enjoy your day in the Community Pool or get active at the Fitness center. The HOA fee includes Water, Pest Control, Internet and is Conveniently located minutes to Four Corners and Disney Parks. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5134560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3174 Feltrim Place 203
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $219,500
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Good Management
  • Association Phone: 8668751383
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT SECRET LAKE CONDOMINIUM CB 12 PG 159 OR 3698/55 BLDG 1 UNIT 1210
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-4099-0001-1210
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin