Active
Property Photos
1801 Houston Street
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 1801 Houston Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 1801 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743

Description

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the modern SoHo at Lakeside development. It's move in ready and awaiting your personal touch. The open floor plan downstairs includes a large kitchen island, creating a perfect space for entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts 42" high cabinets, a tiled backsplash, granite countertops, and white appliances. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a spacious master suite with separate his and hers closets, a large bathroom with double sinks, and a private balcony. The home is bright and airy with high ceilings and large picture windows. Convenience is at the forefront, with two separate entrances: the front door and a service door to the two car garage. The quiet community offers Basic Cable & Internet, a pool, a dog park, and a scenic walking path. Plus, it's just minutes from Floridas Turnpike and a short drive to Osceola Parkway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147153 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Houston Street
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3074 / -81.3546
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Provided by: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  • Contact: Tim Weisheyer
  • 407-847-5428
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1452.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bridlewood Real Estate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1542-0004-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145929
  2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Collin Munns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

891 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath, all tiled home with formal living room, dining room plus family room. Screened Porch and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147232
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

138 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in the established Buenaventura Lakes community. This well maintained residence features a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145723
  2. Provided by JR WORLD REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly central area, this cozy apartment offers a very convenient location, just 2 minutes from Publix, 8 minutes from Walmart, and close to a variety of shopping and dining options. It a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148443
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148448
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin