Active
Property Photos
3630 Caspian Street
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3630 Caspian Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a bright open concept layout that creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk in pantry, offering both style and practicality. The bathrooms also feature quartz countertops, while the bedrooms include laminate flooring, adding a clean and updated feel throughout the home. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy for the primary suite, which includes dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and ample closet space. Outside, enjoy a covered lanai and a spacious backyard, ideal for relaxing or enjoying the outdoor setting. Additional features include a 2 car garage with automatic opener and approximately 1,716 square feet of living space. Lake Denham Estates offers a community pool and a strategic location with convenient access to Downtown Leesburg, Highway 27, Floridas Turnpike, Lake Harris, shopping, dining, parks, and recreational options throughout Lake County. Rental price has been reduced for *application approved* on or before April 20. Schedule your private showing todayopportunities like this do not stay on the market for long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147639 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3630 Caspian Street
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1716.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management /
  • Association Phone: 800-932-6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-24-0011-000-25200
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107823
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Twila Largent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109962
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110495
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111063
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111968
  2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
  3. Contact David Chenevert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147825
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mayra Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398843
  2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Corina Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

200 Patrice Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease, 200 Patrice Hope Street is a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,585 square feet in the desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL, priced at $1,900 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Groomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin