Active
Property Photos
2422 King Oak Court
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 2422 King Oak Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,999

Address: 2422 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

Description

**SPECIAL BUY for a Lucky Family** LOW HOA! Great Location! Come take a look at this Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with NO REAR neighbors & front water view! Kitchen offers New Stainless Steel Appliances, New Granite Counter tops, & New Cabinets. Home also features New Roof, New Electrical, New Plumbing, New Light Fixtures, New Ceiling Fans, New Laminate Flooring throughout, New Baseboards, New Doors, Fresh paint inside & out and much more. Conveniently located near major roads, Florida turnpike, 417, schools, bus stops, shopping centers, restaurants, MCO Airport, VA & Nemours Hospital, Lake Nona, and much more. HOME WON'T LAST LONG SO MAKE AN OFFER TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2422 King Oak Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $234,999
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management / Donald Graddy
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KING OAK VILLAS PH 2 4TH ADDN PB 7 PG 165 LOT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0043-0001-1100
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3927 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$272,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

3927 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint CloudThis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offers 1,588 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Luxury Vinyl Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136017
  2. Provided by ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Squire Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$240,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

2904 Squire Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, villa in the community of King Oak Villas! This home features a newer A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139853
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Ferrer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Home Town Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$260,000.00 ($150.29 / sqft )

3581 Home Town Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint Cloud's Town Center Villas. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near US 192 and downtown St. Cloud. Just minutes from Lakefront Park, shopping and restaurants. You wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141450
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$224,500.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

3924 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the Pemberly Pines community of St. Cloud. This home features a comfortable open living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146028
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Shannon Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$260,000.00 ($194.32 / sqft )

2818 Shannon Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story townhome located in the desirable Kings Oak Villas community in St. Cloud! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents a great opportunity for a first time homebuye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148703
  2. Provided by SHANI BUILDERS & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shani Lokhnath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Orange Tree Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$265,000.00 ($121.50 / sqft )

4116 Orange Tree Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy low maintenance living in a convenient Saint Cloud location. This home offers a practical layout with an HOA that includes the community pool, roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149320
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Braddock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Michigan Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$230,000.00 ($135.93 / sqft )

929 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready! This adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,539 sq ft of comfortable living space just blocks from the beautiful St. Cloud lakefront, restaurants, shops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149321
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$215,000.00 ($208.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome nestled in the heart of St. Cloud, Florida. Located in the sought after King Oak Villas community, this one story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311786
  2. Provided by FIRST & MAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Yong Oh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin