Active
Property Photos
2299 Santa Lucia Street
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2299 Santa Lucia Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 2299 Santa Lucia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent ready for early May. This lovely pool home is located in Lakesid.e Step inside to find a clean and cohesive look throughout, featuring ceramic tile flooring in neutral tonescompletely carpet free for easy maintenance and a sleek aesthetic. The home is in the process of renovations, including a fully updated kitchen cabinets with elegant quartz countertops, providing both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms were upgraded with new showers and modern vanities, adding a fresh and contemporary feel. Major systems have also been taken care of, with a water heater and air conditioning unit, along with recently renovated plumbing for added peace of mind. Outside, enjoy the pool and refreshed backyard with newly replaced grass and a durable PVC fence, perfect for outdoor gatherings. No pets. Professional Pool service $100/month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1190.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTYLES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1746-0001-0650
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145929
  2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Collin Munns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

891 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath, all tiled home with formal living room, dining room plus family room. Screened Porch and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147232
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

138 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in the established Buenaventura Lakes community. This well maintained residence features a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145723
  2. Provided by JR WORLD REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1801 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the modern SoHo at Lakeside development. It's move in ready and awaiting your personal touch. The open floor plan downstairs includes a large kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147153
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin