Active
Property Photos
227 Orchid Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 227 Orchid Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $337,000

Address: 227 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Beautiful 4BR Townhome with Private Guest Suite Minutes from Disney & Posner Park! Experience the perfect blend of space and opportunity in the highly sought after Island Club West. This meticulously maintained townhouse offers a rare downstairs mother in law suitecomplete with its own kitchenette, living area, bedroom, and bathperfect for multi generational living or a private home office. The main level features an open concept kitchen, formal dining, and a bright living area that opens through expansive sliding doors to your private patio. Upstairs, discover three spacious bedrooms, including a Master Retreat that feels like a spa, boasting a skylight, jacuzzi tub, walk in closet, and a newly remodeled custom shower. Location is everything: You are walking distance to Publix and dining, and just a short drive from: Magic: Disney World & Margaritaville. Shopping: Posner Park Mall, Target, and Walmart. Convenience: Immediate access to I 4, Champions Gate, Clermont, and Winter Garden. Community Amenities: 24 hour fitness center, clubhouse, pools, hot tub, tennis, basketball, and playgroundall secured by community oversight.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 227 Orchid Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2406.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher / Michellette Ramos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB WEST-PHASE TWO PB 115 PGS 3 THRU 8 BLOCK 21 UNIT 82
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-210820
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$390,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

751 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Mediterranean inspired paradise! Located in the highly desirable, gated enclave of Tuscan Hills in Davenport, Florida, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home has been m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141160
  2. Provided by OVERTON REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$310,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

275 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse is great with an end unit with no neighbor or no house in one side with spacious green field you can watch and your kids can run and play and you can watch them from your own kitchen, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149549
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Calabria Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

702 Calabria Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this cozy 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bermuda model end unit, nestled within the esteemed neighborhood of Regal Palms, an exclusive private and gated Resort community. Some recen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158853
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$310,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

2744 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Its Time to purchase your Own Vacation Home Zoned for Short Term Rentals! Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$380,000.00 ($215.66 / sqft )

516 Brunello Drive More Like This

This beautiful Mediterranean style townhome is just minutes from Walt Disney World and offers a blend of comfort, convenience and lifestyle. In the gated Tuscan Hills community, the home features a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324737
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Karri Belich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$330,000.00 ($177.42 / sqft )

3132 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an extraordinary location, this townhouse invites you to experience the tropical lifestyle of Florida. With its features, you can enjoy 4 bedrooms spread over two levels, a spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351801
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glauco Pochine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin