Active
Property Photos
14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503, TAMPA, FL 33613

Description

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Bavarian Village, a conveniently located community near USF, the VA Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and major access roads. This first floor, semi furnished condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan, a covered patio, and a practical layout ideal for everyday living. One bedroom features a private en suite bathroom, while the second bathroom serves the additional bedroom and guests. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a water filtration system. Washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Residents can enjoy access to the community pool, plus one assigned parking space. Water, sewer, trash collection, and lawn maintenance are included through the HOA. A great rental opportunity in a well connected Tampa location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 973.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1EY-000005-00503.0
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo by USF. This FIRST FLOOR, corner unit condo is on the Bull Runner route. It is located next to the community's POOL and TENNIS courts. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14472 Reuter Strasse Cir  408, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14472 Reuter Strasse Cir 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy "maintenance free" living near USF! Ready for move in... If you're looking for a true 2 bedroom / 2 full bath condo, look no further! As you walk in the front door, you'll enter into the living /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479421
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Matt Hilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,650.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 NEW Apartment! Welcome to your dream apartment located in the vibrant heart of Tampa! This beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath haven combines modern elegance with comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 18993 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480901
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14414 Reuter Strasse Circle 212, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,540.00 ($0.12 / sqft )

14414 Reuter Strasse Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Location! Minutes from USF and on the USF shuttle run! This wonderful second floor two bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit offers two private balconies with pool views. Updated kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 13223 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484230
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 143rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,395.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1810 143rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offers a comfortable and modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486764
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 Fletchers Mill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,695.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

13908 Fletchers Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Fletchers Mill community. This move in ready home features NO CARPET, with elegant ceramic and porcelain tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491273
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Winding Moss Trail 208, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,575.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4207 Winding Moss Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated rental in the desirable Tampa area! Located at 4207 Winding Moss Trail #208, this updated residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern finishes in a well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495910
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Ruddy Hostia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Somerset Park Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Somerset Park Drive 203 Reduced More Like This

Sect. 8 is considered by the Landlord. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Somerset. This beautifully upgraded unit features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497412
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julieta Volcanes Natera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,499.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in The Oaks community. The kitchen has been remodeled and feature elegant Granite countertops. The spacious primary suite includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498088
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,699.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is ideally situated in Bavarian Village, directly along the USF Bull Runner route. The unit is conveniently located across the street from the Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501626
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin