Active
Property Photos
165 Alexander Woods Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 165 Alexander Woods Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,895

Address: 165 Alexander Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563

Description

Welcome Home!! Beautiful 3/2.5 townhome available in Plant City. This spacious end unit townhome offers a great blend of style and comfort. The kitchen features granite counter tops, wooden cabinetry and an oversized walk in pantry. The master suite is located upstairs and serves as a peaceful retreat with a modern walk in shower. The living room has an abundance of natural light and the covered lanai is a great place to unwind. You will also enjoy the swimming pool, clubhouse and playground. Approval is subject credit, income and rental verification.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961162 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 165 Alexander Woods Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1733.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexander Woods HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-05-29-22-895-000005-00008.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 Gibbs Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1101 Gibbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and versatile 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental located in the heart of Plant City! This home features a spacious layout plus a large flex room that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom, home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Camille Micale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3100 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/1 in the heart of Plant City, FL. This charming home boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen is well equipped with es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453415
  2. Provided by SK REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Wiltonway Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

813 Wiltonway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL THE LISTING AGENT TODAY to see this beautifully designed home. Fantastic, functional layout! Property is truly move in ready. Features three spacious bedrooms in a desirable split bedroom plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480256
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Center Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,995.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

905 Center Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Plant City offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The spacious layout features an open concept living and dining area filled with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500331
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,019.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,172 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502936
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin