Active
Property Photos
3100 Reynolds Street
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 3100 Reynolds Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 3100 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563

Description

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/1 in the heart of Plant City, FL. This charming home boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen is well equipped with essential appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and stove, ready to handle all your culinary adventures. There is a laundry closet in the kitchen with a washer/dryer hook up. The location is a standout feature, placing you in the vibrant heart of Plant City near the festival grounds with all its attractions and amenities. This home offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and style, making it a great choice for those seeking a quality living experience in Plant City.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8453415 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Reynolds Street
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1132.00
School Information
  • High School: Strawberry Crest High School
  • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryan Plant City-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-25-28-21-56H-000025-00018.0
  • Views: 188
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 165 Alexander Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

165 Alexander Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful 3/2.5 townhome available in Plant City. This spacious end unit townhome offers a great blend of style and comfort. The kitchen features granite counter tops, wooden cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961162
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Gibbs Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1101 Gibbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and versatile 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental located in the heart of Plant City! This home features a spacious layout plus a large flex room that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom, home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Camille Micale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Wiltonway Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

813 Wiltonway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL THE LISTING AGENT TODAY to see this beautifully designed home. Fantastic, functional layout! Property is truly move in ready. Features three spacious bedrooms in a desirable split bedroom plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480256
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Center Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,995.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

905 Center Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Plant City offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The spacious layout features an open concept living and dining area filled with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500331
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,019.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,172 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502936
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin