Active
Property Photos
2055 Floral Avenue 175
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 2055 Floral Avenue 175
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 2055 Floral Avenue 175, BARTOW, FL 33830

Description

Move in ready lakefront manufactured home in the highly desirable 55+ Floral Lakes community in South Bartow. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene water views and a spacious Trex deckperfect for grilling, relaxing, and enjoying the peaceful lakefront setting. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout with custom built ins in the dining area, providing both character and convenient storage. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system and a newer roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. Most furnishings are included, making this an easy transition for seasonal or full time living. The exterior boasts several valuable improvements, including a newly built private dock, a one car carport, an attached utility/storage room, and an additional workshop spaceideal for hobbies or extra storage needs. Floral Lakes is a golf cart friendly community known for its active lifestyle and welcoming atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard courts, putting green, and a variety of organized social activities. Additional community features include a stocked pond with a boat ramp and dock, as well as optional RV storage. Conveniently located in Central Florida, this home provides easy access to major routes connecting Tampa and Orlando, while remaining close to local parks, a public library, civic center, and the charm of historic downtown Bartow.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2055 Floral Avenue 175
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Bartow Elem Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Weltz
  • Association Phone: 863-533-7866
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FLORAL LAKES PB 68 PGS 30/38 LOT 175 & INT IN REC AREA, STS, LAKE, BUFFER STRIPS & LOT Y
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-18-429920-001750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 175
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 117, BARTOW, FL 33830
$189,950.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this newly renovated lakefront retreat in the desirable 55+ Floral Lakes community in Bartow, Florida. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959639
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 238, BARTOW, FL 33830
$179,000.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price! Welcome to waterfront living! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ Floral Lakes Community in Bartow. All

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959997
  2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 230, BARTOW, FL 33830
$184,900.00 ($113.44 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 230 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Large 2BR/2BA doublewide in the lakefront community of Floral Lakes. Large corner lot. Well maintained, freshly painted outside and ready for a new owner. Floral Lakes is a 55+ community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938385
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 262, BARTOW, FL 33830
$179,900.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 262 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This MOVE IN READY waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom manufactured home in the 55+ Floral Lakes Community in Bartow, FL is situated on Boca Cove and features double paned windows and sliding doors; newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901912
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Erin Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Highlands Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$196,900.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

371 Highlands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bed / 2 Bath Move In Ready Home! Looking for an affordable, move in ready home? This beautifully updated 1994 mobile home offers 1,152 sq ft of comfortable living space in a well kept neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901924
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 246, BARTOW, FL 33830
$189,000.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 246 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION: Down $26,000 from original list price! Discover your next home in Floral Lakes, a vibrant 55+ Community in Bartow, FL. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home, loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902018
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Erin Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 133, BARTOW, FL 33830
$183,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With over 1500 SF under air, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers the coveted Florida waterfront lifestyle with the financial benefit of owning your land (NO lot rent!). Step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902069
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Erin Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 169, BARTOW, FL 33830
$149,900.00 ($117.85 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 169 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This MOVE IN READY 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom manufactured home in the 55+ Floral Lakes Community in Bartow, Florida features a spacious and open plan including Kitchen with brand new stainless finish appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902195
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Erin Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 296, BARTOW, FL 33830
$165,000.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

2055 Floral Avenue 296 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This furnished and MOVE IN READY 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom manufactured home in the 55+ Floral Lakes Community in Bartow, FL is situated waterfront and features a spacious Kitchen with breakfast bar, refr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902224
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Erin Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin