Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 16 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 16 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor apartment with views of Lake Morton. Conveniently located within walking, biking, or rolling distance to Downtown Lakeland, offering a variety of restaurants, bars, event spaces, street festivals, breweries, and vibrant nightlife. The unit features wood blinds, a two year old A/C unit, and an updated kitchen complete with range, microwave, refrigerator, and ample cabinet space. Interior highlights include beautiful wood flooring, a flexible dining area or home office, and a spacious living room. Shared laundry is located on the ground level with two washers and dryers, along with additional storage space. Ideally situated near Lakeland Public Library, Ashley Gibson Barnett Museum of Art, and local favorite Black & Brew Coffee Shop. Includes one covered carport space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961318 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 624.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-19-224000-003060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2839 8 Iron Drive 2841, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

2839 8 Iron Drive 2841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedrooms 1.5 bath apartment with a Granite Countertop Kitchen, New Paint. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147862
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,547.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL, 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS. APPLIANCES, PAINT IN & OUT AND DOORS. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149438
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lakewood Court 1, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1028 Lakewood Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Duplex available with all ceramic tile, w/d hook ups, and fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961350
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Fern Road, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1426 Fern Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Refreshed 2/1 duplex boasts ceramic tile thru out, eat in kitchen with laundry closet. Lawn care is included as well as water with rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961767
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road 107, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,395.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with screened balcony is located in the heart of Lakeland and offers scenic views and a practical layout with tile flooring throughout, walking closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134874
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road D37, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road D37 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with a screened balcony is located in the heart of Lakeland and offers scenic views, an open layout, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134895
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Crystal Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1918 Crystal Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated 2/2 with over 1000 sqft is Ready to be Rented! Home features New Roof, New Ceramic flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, fresh paint inside & out, and much more. Conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141666
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Javier Font
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road 100, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment featuring a screened balcony with scenic views, a great layout, and high end finishes throughout. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141755
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Combee Road 4, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1314 Combee Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful single family home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath located in the city of Lakeland, FL. WATER AND ELECTRICITY are included in the rent. This property is conveniently situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148069
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Shakespeare Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,250.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

734 Shakespeare Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home. This 2BR/1BA duplex is clean and ready to move in! Features 906 square feet of living area, breakfast bar, dining area, formal living room and has ceramic tile throughout. New roof. Near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959935
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Steve Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin