Active
Property Photos
2010 Hatteras Point
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2010 Hatteras Point
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,960

Address: 2010 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath waterfront home on a quiet Cul de sac! This well cared for home offers so much. Open kitchen with center island and breakfast bar, closet pantry as we as stainless steel appliances. Downstairs you find an open floor plan with stunning water views from just about every room, a spacious master bedroom with private access to a balcony with amazing and peaceful water views. Other amenities include an inside laundry room with a washer and dryer included, and 2 car garage. The community offers a pool and tennis courts. Great location with easy access to Polk Parkway. Administration Fee: Upon approval tenants will be subject to a $250 one timeadministration fee. This property is proud to offer deposit free living toqualified renters through Obligo! We understand thatmoving costs can add up, so we want to extend financialflexibility to our residents. Resident Benefit Package (Included in rental amount): Bi monthly A/C Filter Delivery $100,000 Tenant Liability Insurance/ $10,000 ContentCoverage PestShare Service Identity Protection Credit building (All Credit Bureaus) Piata Tenant Rewards Program Tenant Portal Access: Online payments & submission ofmaintenance requests 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Hotline One time Late Fee Forgiveness $500 Rebate after closing if you purchase a home withone of our preferred Realtors
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2010 Hatteras Point
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,960
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1559.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
  • School Elementary: Highland Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water - Multiple Meters, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lindsey Chambliss
  • Association Phone: 863-439-6550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-05-274711-000521
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 Mikasuki Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,890.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

733 Mikasuki Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home in Lakeland, in a great location within the Lakeland Highlands neighborhood, VERY SPACIOUS Move in ready minimum 12 month lease required

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149296
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4282 Morton Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4282 Morton Court Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Wyndwood at Lake Highland Three Bedroom Two and half Bath Townhome with Two Car Garage Available Now! Gated Community with a Community Pool. Spacious Living Room with Crow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949703
  2. Provided by HANOVER REAL ESTATE AGENCY
  3. Contact Darrin Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Poly Ln., LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,275.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6501 Poly Ln. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful South Lakeland home in a peaceful community of Aniston. This beautiful home comes with three bedrooms, den, two baths, two car garage. The foyer opens to the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955554
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Brinda Gandhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Lake Clark Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

679 Lake Clark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a gated community with numerous community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and clubhouse. Lawn care is included! The home has a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959828
  2. Provided by SKYELINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Billups
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Villa Vista Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

553 Villa Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available March 2026. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after Villas II of Lakeland, a 55+ community designed for comfort and convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960003
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Alford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2083 Windward Pass, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,995.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2083 Windward Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Home in Desirable Lakeland Neighborhood WiFi Included! Welcome to 2083 Windward Pass, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in one of Lakeland's mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960689
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Camille Micale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly coveted community Of Eaglebrooke. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offers the perfect blend of comfort and scenic beauty.Step inside to find an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492202
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin