Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 32668
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 2153 Se Hwy-41 Highway 41, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$7,000,000.00 ($1,319.76 / sqft )

2153 Se Hwy-41 Highway 41 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5304 sqft
  4. Approx. 217.13 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691158
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Helen Barbazon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This Beautiful 220 acre Equine Estate is located just off hwy 41 with road frontage included, just minutes from HITS, Ocala World Equestrian Center, Goethe Forest, Pristine Rainbow River, Devils Den D
Active
Details for 15225 112th Place Road, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$4,395,000.00 ($1,383.82 / sqft )

15225 112th Place Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  4. Approx. 42.82 acres
  1. MLSID: OM712883
  2. Provided by OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Varney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Situated 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center and 5 minutes from HITS, this 42+ acre farm benefits from a prime location within Ocalas leading equestrian community. The property is fully fenced
Active
Details for 4450 216th Avenue Option 2, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$3,900,000.00 ($609.76 / sqft )

4450 216th Avenue Option 2 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6396 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724020
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located within the highly regarded Starting Point Training Center Complex, this 41 +/ acre, high capacity equestrian facility is designed for serious training operations, offering exceptional footing
Active
Details for 18800 47th Place, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$3,660,000.00 ($1,042.73 / sqft )

18800 47th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  4. Approx. 120.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM712721
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Karen Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This exceptional property is offered at $30,500 an Acre with all the improvements! Vacant land sells for not much more in this area! This well appointed 120 Acre farm is 19 quick miles (one traffic li
Active
Details for 6140 145th Avenue Road, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$3,450,000.00 ($547.27 / sqft )

6140 145th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6304 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.80 acres
  1. MLSID: OM703863
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Beckie Cantrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This stunning 31+ acre farm sits in the heart of the farm preservation area of NW Marion County. The property consists of 2 parcels giving the buyer the option to keep whole or sell one of the parcels
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,044,650.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

  1. Approx. 87.97 acres
  1. MLSID: OM686174
  2. Provided by DESIREE BARBAZON REALTY
  3. Contact Dee McHenry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This vacant land listing in the Farmland Preservation Area of Northwest Marion County features a magnificent 87+ acre opportunity to design your own unique equestrian center, country estate or family
Active
Details for 4450 216th Avenue, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$2,900,500.00 ($453.49 / sqft )

4450 216th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6396 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722939
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located within the highly regarded Starting Point Training Complex, this 17 acre, high capacity equestrian facility is designed for serious training operations, offering exceptional footing and a high
Active
Details for 14951 60th Street, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$2,750,000.00 ($340.64 / sqft )

14951 60th Street New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8073 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396313
  2. Provided by BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. This is a rare opportunity to purchase a Brije Custom Home before it ever opens its doors to the public. Built by the 2025 Parade of Homes winner and honored as the Featured Builde
Active
Details for 6692 150th Avenue, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$2,500,000.00 ($5,000.00 / sqft )

6692 150th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.65 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724473
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This spectacular 31.5+ acre training center is located deep in the heart of Central NW Ocala's horse country. It provides a perfectly quiet and serene place to carry out your equine pursuits, and is v
Active
Details for 4991 212th Court, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$2,450,000.00 ($378.67 / sqft )

4991 212th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6470 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.54 acres
  1. MLSID: OM712908
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Kelly Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The seller is highly motivated and ready to negotiatebring your offers today! Perfectly positioned in Starting point a high value equestrian complex it is located just 4 miles from HITS and 18 miles f
Wade M. Berlin