Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Compass Lake
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 0000 Broadview Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$1,687,500.00

0000 Broadview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 225.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 789172
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover an exceptional opportunity to own approximately 225 acres of pristine, wooded land near Compass Lake in the Hills. This expansive property consists of four connecting parcels, offering flexib
Active
Details for 2672 Laurel Drive, Alford, FL 32420
$980,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

2672 Laurel Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 781721
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 🏠 Beautifully Remodeled 6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home 4,050 SF of Pure Florida Living! This expansive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story home offers an impressive 4,050 sq ft of completely remodeled livi
Active
Details for 2672 Lakeview Circle, Alford, FL 32420
$899,000.00 ($387.83 / sqft )

2672 Lakeview Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 789419
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This listing includes the waterfront home, a huge barn, and a guest house on 3 acres! The 2944sf barn (Parcel ID 06 2N 11 0307 00B0 0060) & the 1 bed/ 1 bath cabin (address is 2677 Lakeview Circle
Active
Details for 00 Sadorus Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$285,000.00

00 Sadorus Avenue More Like This

  1. Approx. 41.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 789685
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare opportunity to own approximately 40 acres with an additional residential lot providing convenient access and added flexibility. Whether you're envisioning a private estate, family compound, recre
Active
Details for 2739 Bellaire Court, Alford, FL 32420
$250,000.00 ($140.45 / sqft )

2739 Bellaire Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 784419
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Owners are MOTIVATED, they are having to move for health reasons. Located in the Compass Lake in the Hills resort community. Go to their website to check out all the amenities you will have access t
Active
Details for 565 Fairview Road, Alford, FL 32420
$243,990.00 ($144.89 / sqft )

565 Fairview Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 787432
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover Your Dream Home in the Compass Lakes Community! The Cabot Plan offers a spacious open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas perfect for entertaining. Th
Active
Details for 3534 Nortek Boulevard, Marianna, FL 32448
$226,888.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

3534 Nortek Boulevard Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 787431
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 781 Bighorn Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$209,000.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

781 Bighorn Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 788095
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Brand new 2026 manufactured home on over an acre in the scenic Compass Lake in the Hills community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and a 10x20 c
Active
Details for 1065 Highlands Circle, Alford, FL 32420
$199,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

1065 Highlands Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 779344
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Your search for the perfect home ends here! Introducing a stunning, brand new 2025 four bedroom, two bath manufactured home, resting on a sprawling acre plus lot. Inside, you'll find a generous living
Active
Details for 000 Apalachicola Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
$195,000.00 ($108.88 / sqft )

000 Apalachicola Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 779345
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
Wade M. Berlin