Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Cortez Villas Condo 3
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3703 39th Street W  11, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$224,900.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

3703 39th Street W 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. FULLY FURNISHED! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Cortez Villas, has been completely and beautifully updated from top to bottom. Located in a peaceful 55+ community,
Active
Details for 4006 36th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$219,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

4006 36th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682794
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Richard Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. FLORIDA ON A BUDGET...Cost Effective, Amenity rich, Choice Location...Really...and it's an END UNIT?!? Sounds to good to be true, maybe but this Amazing 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Updated Beauty is all of the a
Active
Details for 3504 38th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$215,000.00 ($186.79 / sqft )

3504 38th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687189
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated corner unit condominium in Cortez Villas, a desirable 55 plus community. Thoughtfully and completely renovated, this move in ready home
Active
Details for 4105 35th Avenue W 3, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$189,000.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

4105 35th Avenue W 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683645
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This immaculate, turnkey, and furnished condominium is a true gem, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Cortez Villas in West Bradenton. PET FRIENDLY and perfectly maintained, this home offers un
Active
Details for 3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$187,000.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

3701 39th Street W Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667988
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closeti
Active
Details for 3803 41st Street Court W 3803, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

3803 41st Street Court W 3803 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684965
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Carroll, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. THIS ONE JUST FEELS RIGHTFROM THE MOMENT YOU WALK IN. Easy coastal living just 7 miles from Anna Maria Island. This well maintained, turnkey 2 bedroom condo is offered fully furnished, making it simpl
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.
Active
Details for 3801 40th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$158,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

3801 40th Street Court W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681736
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located in Cortez Villas. This beautifully maintained 55+ villa style community offers a heated swimming pool for year round enjoyment. 2 designated parking spaces are conveniently located in front of
Active
Details for 3810 41st Street W 3810, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

3810 41st Street W 3810 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679072
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Carroll, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. THE ONE THAT JUST MAKES SENSE...Located in the established 55+ community of Cortez Villas, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, easy Florida living just a 15 minute drive to Anna Maria Isl
Wade M. Berlin