Active
Property Photos
3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 3803 41st Street Court W 3803, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

THIS ONE JUST FEELS RIGHTFROM THE MOMENT YOU WALK IN. Easy coastal living just 7 miles from Anna Maria Island. This well maintained, turnkey 2 bedroom condo is offered fully furnished, making it simple to settle in and start enjoying it right away. The interior flows effortlessly from room to room, with soft coastal tones and continuous updated flooring that keep the space light, bright, and easy to live in. The kitchen features white cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and generous workspace, while the living area opens to an enclosed lanai that adds flexible, year round living space. Open the front screen door and lanai windows to create a natural cross breeze throughout the home. Impact windows in the lanai add peace of mind, and the raised concrete slab offers everyday durability. Major updates include HVAC (2019) and a new roof (2025). The HOA keeps ownership simple, covering water, sewer, trash, cable, and internet. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and medical offices, and just minutes to the beaches of Anna Maria Islandwhether for seasonal use or full time living, this is an easy, comfortable choice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4684965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3803 41st Street Court W 3803
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Acreage: 1.38 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dom Spinelli
  • Association Phone: 917-881-3196
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining
  • Legal Description: UNIT 54 BLDG 9 CORTEZ VILLAS CONDO 5 PHASE A PI#50801.0260/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5080102600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 3803
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3703 39th Street W  11, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$214,900.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

3703 39th Street W 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Cortez Villas, has been completely and beautifully updated from top to bottom. Located in a peaceful 55+ community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 29th Ave W  12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,900.00 ($146.98 / sqft )

2606 29th Ave W 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is neat and clean and ready for you to move right in!! This is a one story villa style condo with your assigned covered parking space right next to your front door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656692
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$187,000.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

3701 39th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closeti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667988
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 42nd Street W 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,999.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3813 42nd Street W 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very respectable price reduction on this totally updated West Bradenton ground level condo. Don't miss out on one of West Bradentons best kept secrets. Darling association with all ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671182
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 320, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$198,000.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the conveniently located community of Raintree! This community is only 7 miles to Bradenton Beach or Manatee Beach, and is a short ride to SRQ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin