Active
Property Photos
3801 40th Street Court W
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 3801 40th Street Court W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $148,000

Address: 3801 40th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

NEW PRICE! This beautifully maintained 55+ villa style community offers a heated swimming pool for year round enjoyment. Located in the desirable Cortez Villas. 2 designated parking spaces are conveniently located in front of condo. This furnished 2/1 end unit boasts extra windows for added natural light. The master bedroom has a walk in closet with extra shelving. Front room offers a built in unit to be used as a dining room/office/library. The Kitchen has newer stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has updated tub and shower. A walk in pantry is located in the kitchen offering extra storage, a newer hot water heater(2025) and HVAC (2021).The Florida Room windows allow year round enjoyment. A pull down attic ladder in the Florida Room provides additional storage. Cortez Villas HOA fees include water, cable, grounds maintenance, trash, and sewer. Prime location close to shopping, restaurants, and the beautiful Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4681736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3801 40th Street Court W
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Acreage: 1.75 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Alba
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 69 BLDG 12, CORTEZ VILLAS CONDO 5 PHASE B PI#50801.0345/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5080103459
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Heron Way B113, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$145,000.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

4126 Heron Way B113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 55+ active adult SNOWBIRD'S DREAM! Only six miles from the gulf BEACHES! This beautiful coastal farmhouse inspired PARTIALLY FURNISHED 2 bed/2 bath is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639084
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Kaule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4186 Heron Way B-219, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$142,900.00 ($135.32 / sqft )

4186 Heron Way B-219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This totally renovated condo comes with appliances installed in 2024, including the AC and Water Heater. Hurricane impact windows installed in 2025 with transferable lifetime warranty. Stepping insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648110
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alejandrina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,900.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful ground floor condo in popular Bayshore on the Lake community. This home has a great open floorplan with a large living room and dining room, and a spacious master suite and guest bedroom. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654890
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 30th Avenue W G107, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$157,000.00 ($146.32 / sqft )

625 30th Avenue W G107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to this lovely, well maintained first floor condo in 55+ community of Wood Park at Desoto Square in Bradenton! A stunning tropical oasis, Wood Park is a gated serene retreat with lush tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 42nd Street W 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,999.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3813 42nd Street W 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very respectable price reduction on this totally updated West Bradenton ground level condo. Don't miss out on one of West Bradentons best kept secrets. Darling association with all ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671182
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B212, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($115.05 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unbelievable water and garden views from this beautiful Driftwood floorplan at wonderful Desoto Square Villas. This is the largest floorplan and these are rarely available. 2nd Floor unit right by sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671611
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin