Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lake Frances Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1116 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$329,900.00 ($162.35 / sqft )

1116 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094610
  2. Provided by ARROW REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Anita Dinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. !! NOW OFFERED AT A NEW PRICE !! Welcome to this spectacular 2021 PALM HARBOR Timberland LaBelle TRIPLE WIDE home, nestled in the vibrant Lake Frances Estatesa 55+ active community in Tavares, Flori
Active
Details for 1658 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$280,000.00 ($106.22 / sqft )

1658 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110044
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome Home to One of Lake Frances Rare Opportunities! Homes like this rarely come available in the highly sought after Lake Frances communitydont miss your chance to own this beautifully updated,
Active
Details for 1025 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$229,900.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

1025 Capella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098513
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact John Chiumento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable, amenity rich Lake Francis Estates, a vibrant 55+ resident owned (no lot rent) community offering lakeside living and an active lifestyle. This bea
Active
Details for 1664 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$215,000.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

1664 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106111
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ******** Fully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Lake Frances Estates *** HOA DUES PAID FOR THE FIRST YEAR *** Own Your Land! ********* Welcome to easy Florida living in Lake Frances Estates, a highly desira
Active
Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$197,900.00 ($103.99 / sqft )

1690 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110924
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.
Active
Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$184,900.00 ($86.24 / sqft )

1311 Mohawk Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107218
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co
Active
Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$168,000.00 ($84.00 / sqft )

1231 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110520
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Hoage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit
Active
Details for 1026 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$149,900.00 ($81.03 / sqft )

1026 Capella Drive Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111146
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Lake Frances Estates, a vibrant 55+ community where you own your own land. Featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, plus a second bedroom a
Active
Details for 1023 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$139,900.00 ($88.10 / sqft )

1023 Capella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109539
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. TURNKEY PRIVATE BACKYARD BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Frances Estates in Tavares. This we
Active
Details for 1211 Apache Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$129,000.00 ($64.18 / sqft )

1211 Apache Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109604
  2. Provided by RCR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Dotti Mizowek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 55+ community. Desirable community with indoor and outdoor pools, a spacious clubhouse hosting frequent social events. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk in closets, a large living room with b
Wade M. Berlin