Active
Property Photos
1664 Elkhart Circle
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1664 Elkhart Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 1664 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

******** Fully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Lake Frances Estates *** HOA DUES PAID FOR THE FIRST YEAR *** Own Your Land! ********* Welcome to easy Florida living in Lake Frances Estates, a highly desirable 55+ community just 0.6 miles from downtown Tavares. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,620 sq ft of comfortable living space and the rare benefit of land ownershipno lot rent. Inside, the home has been fully updated within the last 5 years, starting with a spacious kitchen featuring new cabinets and granite countertops (2020), abundant counter space, and multiple eating areas perfect for entertaining. All kitchen appliances have been replaced within the last five years, making this home truly move in ready. All main living areas have been freshly painted (4/2026)! The large primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spacious bedroom, walk in closets, and a generous en suite bathroom, providing comfort, storage, and privacy. The main living area is warm and inviting and features a wood burning fireplace with a vent fan, adding both character and efficient supplemental heating during cooler months. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof, windows, exterior doors, and water heaterall replaced in 2019. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with irrigation, ideal for pets, gardening, or low maintenance outdoor living. Additional outdoor features include a 160 sq ft screened in patio, a covered carport with space for both a vehicle and a golf cart, and a connected storage shed complete with an additional refrigerator. Lake Frances Estates is a golf cart friendly, active community centered around its private lake, complete with a boat ramp and dock. Residents enjoy both indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a clubhouse, and a full calendar of social activitiesall with a low HOA of just $52 a month. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated home in a vibrant lakefront community close to dining, shopping, and waterfront attractions in downtown Tavares. Schedule your private showing today and experience the best of relaxed Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1664 Elkhart Circle
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 130
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betty Helber
  • Association Phone: 6199407951
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES LAKE FRANCES ESTATES UNIT 5 LOT 764 PB 26 PG 12 ORB 5118 PG 512 ORB 6094 PG 368
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0485-000-76400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RMH-S
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$229,900.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

1025 Capella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable, amenity rich Lake Francis Estates, a vibrant 55+ resident owned (no lot rent) community offering lakeside living and an active lifestyle. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098513
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact John Chiumento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Forest Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$210,000.00 ($87.46 / sqft )

1128 Forest Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare "3" bed / 2 bath vibrant 55+ imperial terrace! *seller is offering a $3,000 flooring credit at closing with an accepted contract! * this charming triple wide manufactured home is a haven of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099594
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$209,000.00 ($81.26 / sqft )

3224 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Situated in the Fox Run 55+ community, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1,568 SF of interior living area offers a very functional and flexible split floor plan, all centered around its great room, whic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bob David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$224,900.00 ($88.06 / sqft )

3117 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an exceptional layout. Located in the 55+ Popular Community of Fox Run. The spacious kitchen with plenty of light from the bay windows, cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105680
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marty Goff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$239,400.00 ($102.31 / sqft )

3211 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This very well maintained 1680 SF 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated on a large, well landscaped corner lot in the sought after Fox Run 55+ community. As you walk in, you immediately notice the open sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106733
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bob David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$219,000.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

3217 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this beautifully maintained 2BR | 2Bath home offers the comfort, improvements, and peace of mind todays buyers are searching for. Major upgrades have already be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108045
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$240,000.00 ($119.17 / sqft )

3016 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in a Beautiful 55+ Community! This charming and well maintained home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed. Enjoy a newer roof, a newer A/C uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109254
  2. Provided by COLBERT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Colbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Santa Fe Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$255,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

469 Santa Fe Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own an impeccably maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in the Fox Run 55 + Community. Unique to this home is its slightly higher elevation compared to the surrounding

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109502
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bob David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31701 Kelly Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$220,000.00 ($269.61 / sqft )

31701 Kelly Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This waterfront home is nestled in the serene atmosphere of the highly sought after 55+ imperial terrace west community located in tavares, florida. Step into the home through the covered porch. A ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110247
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Diana Meechan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$197,900.00 ($103.99 / sqft )

1690 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110924
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin