Active
Property Photos
1231 Elkhart Circle
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 1231 Elkhart Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $168,000

Address: 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this community with a garage. Huge Primary bedroom with 3 closets and en suite bathroom was built with your comfort in mind. The other generously sized bedroom is perfect for friends and family. The massive living room is open and big enough for all of your favorite furnishings. It has a metal roof for long lasting protection. It is light, bright, clean and easy to maintain and most importantly ready to move in as soon as you close. It comes partially furnished. Enjoy an afternoon of fishing or fun nights playing bingo. Enjoy the luxury of having both indoor and outdoor heated pools to choose from. Shuffleboards and pool tables are all included in this community. Card games and movie nights at the clubhouse. This community has too many events and perks to list them all. Wooten Park, Mt Dora and Eustis are all just minutes away. All three have Street Fairs and live music. Orlando and Sanford airports and Disney are all about 30 miles away. Both coasts are only about 90 minutes away. Don't let this gem pass you by. The Buyer and/or Buyer's Agent shall be obligated to diligently investigate, verify, and confirm all pertinent aspects of the subject property. Please note that while all information provided is deemed to be reliable, its accuracy and completeness are not warranted or guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1231 Elkhart Circle
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Indoor, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betty Helber HOA secretary
  • Association Phone: 352 602 4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES LAKE FRANCES ESTATES UNIT 1 LOT 242 PB 18 PG 32 ORB 4700 PG 1897
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0400-000-24200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RMH-S
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31715 Clayton Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$160,000.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

31715 Clayton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour!! Price Improvement!! Sellers are Motivated!! Come see this charming and lovingly maintained manufactured home in the highly sought out community of Imperial Mobile Terrace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090281
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

432 Santa Fe Road E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098369
  2. Provided by MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Rainbow Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,700.00 ($100.28 / sqft )

3217 Rainbow Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an opportunity to get the greatest value in the neighborhood. This ergonomic open floor plan is a well maintained spacious and comfortable home with stunning curb appeal. If you're partial to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102703
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 Magnolia Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

11600 Magnolia Avenue Adult Community More Like This

This charming double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished mobile home nestled in the 55+ community of imperial terrace west (itw) in tavares has had many upgrades in the last two years! There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104336
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Diana Meechan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$184,900.00 ($86.24 / sqft )

1311 Mohawk Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107218
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11914 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$154,900.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

11914 Hickory Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the highly desirable community of Imperial Terrace West, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines a thoughtful layout with everyday practicality. The interior features expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$197,900.00 ($103.99 / sqft )

1690 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110924
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Bengal Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$180,000.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

720 Bengal Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey home located in the imperial terrace east 55+ community in tavares. This 1984 home has light laminate flooring and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111355
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Diana Meechan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Saint Johns Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$195,000.00 ($94.48 / sqft )

550 Saint Johns Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of bang for your buck! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Fox Run 55+ community in Tavaresknown as Americas Seaplane City and home to a vibrant, growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Robin Skaggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,900.00 ($79.53 / sqft )

2804 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boating and Fishing Enthusiasts welcome home! Canal front community... Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home located at Fox Run in Tavares. There is a 12'x12' front enclosed Florida room to enjoy your eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111636
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Teresa Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin