Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Newtown
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for Leonard Reid Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$699,000.00

Leonard Reid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672595
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 1.7 acre parcel offering a versatile multi family development opportunity in the heart of Newtown. Ideally positioned one block east of US 301, 2.5 miles from downtown Sarasota, and 3 miles from SRQ I
Active
Details for 1621 Dr Martin Luther King Way, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$525,000.00 ($253.01 / sqft )

1621 Dr Martin Luther King Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395721
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This multi tribe property at 1621 Dr Martin Luther King Way is a fantastic investment opportunity. Open concept layout with an elegant fireplace in the living room and a kitchen design for entertainin
Active
Details for 1610 22nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$429,000.00

1610 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: O6397687
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Cutrona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This well maintained duplex is ideally situated just minutes from the airport, downtown Sarasota, and the areas world renowned beaches. The property features two separately metered units, offering
Active
Details for 3012 Clay Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$329,000.00 ($214.89 / sqft )

3012 Clay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689331
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Taymer Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Fully remodeled Sarasota home at 3012 Clay Cir offering a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. This property features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, f
Active
Details for 25488 10th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$300,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

25488 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539296
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Gia Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Newtown 1894 community in Newberry. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone, offering
Active
Details for 934 255th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$299,999.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

934 255th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539129
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Heather Damron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **NEW ROOF at Closing with acceptable offer!******Charming turn key Craftsman style home in Newtown 1894!! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home with a 2 car garage has an open floor plan with split bedroom layo
Active
Details for 25558 8th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$295,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

25558 8th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538410
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the charm of Newberry living in this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,459 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 9,000 square foot lot. High ceilings a
Active
Details for 2314 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$255,000.00 ($335.53 / sqft )

2314 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491942
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ivey Shelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Location! Location! The seller is highly motivated and encourages you to bring all offers. This updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath concrete home features several key improvements, including roof, HVAC syste
Active
Details for 1626 22nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$250,000.00

1626 22nd Street More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4675642
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ralf Michael Guensch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Build your dream home on this large corner lot in central Sarasota, just minutes from downtown, world class dining, arts, and Sarasotas beautiful beaches. Zoned RSF 4 with public water, sewer, and ele
Active
Details for 2121 33rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$219,900.00 ($269.49 / sqft )

2121 33rd Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406141
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Income producing Sarasota investment property with annual tenant in place paying approximately $1,700/month. Solid block 3BR/1BA home featuring a brand new permitted well and pump, approximately 11 ye
Wade M. Berlin