Active
Property Photos
25488 10th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 25488 10th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 25488 10th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Newtown 1894 community in Newberry. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone, offering the perfect spot for rocking chairs and relaxing evenings. Step inside to find beautiful wood floors that flow throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a spacious island that serves as the heart of the home, perfect for gathering with family and friends. The primary suite offers a generous retreat with a large walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, sharing a well appointed guest bathroom. French doors from the living area lead you outside to a thoughtfully designed backyard space complete with paver patio, firepit, and built in grill, creating the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining or quiet nights under the stars. This home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a wonderful neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25488 10th Avenue
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2172
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 98.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEWTOWN 1894 PHASE II PB 26 PG 87 LOT 64 OR 4700/2172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01894-102-064
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: 0100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2597 250th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$357,600.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

2597 250th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering $20,000 Flex Cash on pre sales and spec homes to be used toward options and/or additional closing costs and pre paids (subject to terms and buyer qua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537032
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.- GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Holly Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24382 8th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$350,000.00 ($116.13 / sqft )

24382 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new 2022 built 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the established Oak Park community of Newberry, Florida, offering over 2,500 square feet of bright, open living space without t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Adam Gurske, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24278 11th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$349,900.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

24278 11th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Block Construction: Welcome to the Miramar at Avalon Woods, where modern luxury meets the call of the wild. This isnt just a move in ready home; its your gateway to Floridas most iconic escapes. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404558
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin