Active
Property Photos
934 255th Way
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 934 255th Way
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 934 255th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

Address: 934 255th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

**NEW ROOF at Closing with acceptable offer!******Charming turn key Craftsman style home in Newtown 1894!! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home with a 2 car garage has an open floor plan with split bedroom layout. The entire home is bright with a lot of natural light. The living room has 9 foot vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout with the kitchen and dining area. There are new stainless steel appliances with a breakfast bar open to the living room. The owners suite is off the living room and features a tray ceiling with ceiling fan, and large walk in closet. The owners suite bathroom has a double vanity, separate water closet, jetted tub, and shower. The bedrooms are spacious and plenty of storage space. Dedicated laundry room inside home off kitchen.This home is tucked away on a quiet street in the community and sits on a spacious lot with a large backyard featuring an above ground pool and fire pit. has a fire pi. Low HOA dues of only $94 per quarter which include access to the playground, tennis courts, pavilion and basketball court. Zoned for some of the most desired schools in the County: Newberry Community School, Oak View Middle and Newberry High School. Only minutes to Publix, Ellianos Coffee and Easton Newberry Sports Complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 934 255th Way
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1631.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 98.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: NEWTOWN 1894 PHASE II PB 26 PG 87 LOT 95 OR 4893/1374
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01894-102-095
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24382 8th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$350,000.00 ($116.13 / sqft )

24382 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new 2022 built 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the established Oak Park community of Newberry, Florida, offering over 2,500 square feet of bright, open living space without t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Adam Gurske, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24278 11th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$349,900.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

24278 11th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Block Construction: Welcome to the Miramar at Avalon Woods, where modern luxury meets the call of the wild. This isnt just a move in ready home; its your gateway to Floridas most iconic escapes. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404558
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin