Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Southern Colonization Co
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 23481 144th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$1,181,500.00

23481 144th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 85.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019759
  2. Provided by McFarland Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This property is prime for any agricultural use . It can be fenced and used for cattle, or it is currently being used as row crop. It has a 2 inch and a large 8 inch well onsite. Having this amount of
Active
Listing Details for 18714 300th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$660,000.00

18714 300th Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 20.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10541254
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 20 Acres located in NW Okeechobee County(Prairie) Property is cleared, culvert, Residential/Agricultural. Great family retreat. Build your dream home. plant your garden. Country living.
Active
Details for 16112 276th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$550,000.00 ($415.09 / sqft )

16112 276th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155848
  2. Provided by T3 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A MUST SEE HOMESTEADER'S PARADISE! Welcoming a Private 7.5 Acres Plus 2.5 Acres totaling 10 Stunning Acres you can enjoy the Peace and Privacy! Perfect for livestock, A nice size Pond on the propert
Active
Details for 18034 286th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$460,000.00 ($121.82 / sqft )

18034 286th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161465
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 13.75 Acre Parcel in the Viking, located 1 mile off the main paved road NW 192th Ave. Property features all utilities & infrastructure, CBS garage, Pond, & fenced with a DWMH that would need repaired
Active
Listing Details for 308th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$450,000.00

308th Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 30.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OK225279
  2. Provided by TWO TEN REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. IMPROVED PRICE, MOTIVATED SELLER: 30 acres, with access from Nw 306th street or Nw 308th street. approximately 300 ft off of 192nd ave. Partially wooded.
Active
Details for 15628 310th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$399,900.00 ($306.91 / sqft )

15628 310th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138130
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Don't miss the opportunity to own 5 acres featuring a 2020 double wide mobile home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,303 square feet of living space. The property includes three separate entrances a
Active
Details for 17932 288th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$395,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

17932 288th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903375
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Okeechobee featuring 10 foot ceilings and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and sunset views. The kitchen offers tall wood cab
Active
Details for 15367 296th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$380,000.00 ($291.86 / sqft )

15367 296th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013873
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16905 220th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$350,000.00

16905 220th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OK225248
  2. Provided by TWO TEN REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 10 acres improved, Paved road, power at the property line. Quite country living, ready for your custom home. Bring your animals.
Active
Details for 14675 270th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$338,500.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

14675 270th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11135685
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Brand new 2025 CBS construction on 1.25 fully fenced acres in Okeechobee! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and country freedom. Zoned Residential/A
Wade M. Berlin