Active
Property Photos
15367 296th Street
  1. Image 1 For 15367 296th Street
  2. Image 2 For 15367 296th Street
  3. Image 3 For 15367 296th Street
  4. Image 4 For 15367 296th Street
  5. Image 5 For 15367 296th Street
  6. Image 6 For 15367 296th Street
  7. Image 7 For 15367 296th Street
  8. Image 8 For 15367 296th Street
  9. Image 9 For 15367 296th Street
  10. Image 10 For 15367 296th Street
  11. Image 11 For 15367 296th Street
  12. Image 12 For 15367 296th Street
  13. Image 13 For 15367 296th Street
  14. Image 14 For 15367 296th Street
  15. Image 15 For 15367 296th Street
  16. Image 16 For 15367 296th Street
  17. Image 17 For 15367 296th Street
  18. Image 18 For 15367 296th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

Address: 15367 296th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15367 296th Street
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • School Elementary: Seminole (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Open, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT M OF TRACT 12 WEST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 12, SECTION 13 AS TO THE SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 11334330a0000012m000
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: 0200
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$352,130.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

3709 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023572
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,999.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

2321 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 4 bed, 2 bath property nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. Offering both comfort and flexibility, this home is designed to meet a variety of needs. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555133
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17315 203rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

17315 203rd Street More Like This

Beautiful and Spacious! Five Acres Fenced in the Country, with a 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Mobile Home. A separate Family/Bonus Room in the Home, Newer Roof, Brand New A/C and Duck Work, Two Storage Facili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11107212
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18086 Us Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$399,999.00 ($228.31 / sqft )

18086 Us Highway 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique property is zoned commercial with a single family home on it, so the possibilities are endless! Right next door is a food mart that was also previously a gas station, so it is very conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11115524
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 83rd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$344,900.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

7542 83rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Dixie Ranches featuring 10 foot ceilings and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and sunset views. The kitchen offers tall wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135545
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15628 310th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$399,900.00 ($306.91 / sqft )

15628 310th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own 5 acres featuring a 2020 double wide mobile home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,303 square feet of living space. The property includes three separate entrances a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138130
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3458 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$367,900.00 ($238.90 / sqft )

3458 29th Avenue More Like This

ONLY $1,000 DEPOSIT. Save yourself several thousands of dollars in CLOSING COSTS WHEN USING THE SELLER'S APPROVED LENDER. Your new home is UNDER CONSTRUCTION w/ a APR MAY 2026 completion date. It feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143520
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 11th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$415,000.00 ($205.24 / sqft )

603 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, Custom Built home. This 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage is full of meticulous details. Built in 2021 the home features a metal roof and impact windows. Inside you will find vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146557
  2. Provided by Okeechobee Homes and Land
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 15th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,000.00 ($156.64 / sqft )

716 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Cali Home in Okeechobee, Florida, offering style and comfort in a boat and RV friendly area with no HOA restrictions. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,828 square feet, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150087
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$354,990.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

2813 4th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150090
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin