Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Woodpark
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 625 30th Avenue W G203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$219,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

625 30th Avenue W G203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689781
  2. Provided by TNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carlos Santana PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Partially furnished 2 Bedroom Condo with Water View!! Look no further for your seasonal retreat or year round oasis at Woodpark. This beautifully updated cozy condo invites you to start living the Flo
Active
Details for 625 30th Avenue W G107, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$157,000.00 ($146.32 / sqft )

625 30th Avenue W G107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome Home to this lovely, well maintained first floor condo in 55+ community of Wood Park at Desoto Square in Bradenton! A stunning tropical oasis, Wood Park is a gated serene retreat with lush tro
Active
Details for 505 30th Avenue W E303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

505 30th Avenue W E303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692620
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo is located in the 55+ gated Woodpark communityoften described by residents as a hidden gem. The unit is nestled in one of the quietest and most scenic ar
Active
Details for 625 30th Avenue W G408, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,950.00 ($150.55 / sqft )

625 30th Avenue W G408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688153
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Socha Goyette, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This beautifully renovated, turn key furnished condo is a hidden oasis in the heart of Bradenton, with location as a standout feature. It offers easy access to Sarasota, Anna Maria Island, Gulf beache
Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,000.00 ($122.53 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678555
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Opened patio area with extended living space! 1 year new a/c including a 9 year warranty! Welcome to easy florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated commu
Active
Details for 435 30th Avenue W D103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

435 30th Avenue W D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689936
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tana McClain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to your 1st floor 55+ community. This 2 bed and 2 bath condo has been meticulously taken care of. Enjoy updated paint, appliances, bathrooms, ceiling fans, and new dishwasher and washer a
Active
Details for 505 30th Avenue W E304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$110,000.00 ($102.52 / sqft )

505 30th Avenue W E304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458132
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. SELLER IS OFFERING A $5,000 CONCESSION TO THE BUYER AT CLOSING!!! Located in the heart of Bradentons vibrant 55+ community of Woodpark at DeSoto Square, this home offers the perfect balance of conveni
Active
Details for 505 30th Avenue W E406, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,450.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

505 30th Avenue W E406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679391
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Gauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Available mid February, maybe sooner! Bradenton's Best Kept Secret! Find your perfect retirement destination in the desirable 55+ community of Woodpark of Desoto Square! This well maintained, freshly
Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H201, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,450.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693022
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Second floor end unit with elevator access featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths in the gated community of Woodpark. Tastefully modern and recently remodeled throughout with laminate flooring, paint, kitchen
Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue 405-h, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue 405-h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690130
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to the wonderful gated community of Woodpark! When you pull into this development it's like pulling into your own tropical oasis! 2BR/2BA penthouse (4th floor) condo. Brand new carpet througho
Wade M. Berlin