Active
Property Photos
515 30th Avenue W H111
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 515 30th Avenue W H111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

Address: 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Opened patio area with extended living space! 1 year new a/c including a 9 year warranty! Welcome to easy florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated community. Lower fees than other sections of the community. This driftwood floor plan is the largest unit available at 1,100+ sq. Ft. And is move in ready. Enjoy the convenience of first floor access, a carport, and outside storage, all surrounded by lush tropical foliage just outside both the front and back entryways. The pool and clubhouse are only a short walk away, creating a true resort style atmosphere. The community is also pet friendly. The kitchen features a center island with seating (not a galley kitchen), oak cabinetry, a brand new wall microwave, and a new dishwasherideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout, complemented by stylish barn doors, with new ceiling fans and light fixtures in each room. Both bedrooms offer walk in closets, and the primary suite includes a private full bath. A florida room off the dining area provides flexibility for a home office, craft room, workshop, or additional storage. Adding valuable living space and can be enjoyed year round as a sunroom. Additional highlights include a washer and dryer in the utility area and a one year old air conditioner with uv light, backed by 9 years remaining on a transferable parts and labor warranty. The hoa fee covers cable, wifi, water, and pest control, offering peace of mind and simplified living. This well maintained, spacious condo is an excellent opportunity for those seeking comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle in the heart of bradenton. Whether you're a full time or part time resident this condo suites many lifestyles. Come see for yourself today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4678555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 30th Avenue W H111
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: G.D. Rogers Garden- Bullock Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CSCMSI / Ellen Brown
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454 x11
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 111 BLDG H WOODPARK AT DESOTO SQUARE CONDO PHASE V PI#48353.4150/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4835341506
  • Unit Number: H111
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Heron Way B113, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$145,000.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

4126 Heron Way B113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 55+ active adult SNOWBIRD'S DREAM! Only six miles from the gulf BEACHES! This beautiful coastal farmhouse inspired PARTIALLY FURNISHED 2 bed/2 bath is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639084
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Kaule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4186 Heron Way B-219, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$142,900.00 ($135.32 / sqft )

4186 Heron Way B-219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This totally renovated condo comes with appliances installed in 2024, including the AC and Water Heater. Hurricane impact windows installed in 2025 with transferable lifetime warranty. Stepping insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648110
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alejandrina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,900.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful ground floor condo in popular Bayshore on the Lake community. This home has a great open floorplan with a large living room and dining room, and a spacious master suite and guest bedroom. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654890
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 30th Avenue W G107, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$157,000.00 ($146.32 / sqft )

625 30th Avenue W G107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to this lovely, well maintained first floor condo in 55+ community of Wood Park at Desoto Square in Bradenton! A stunning tropical oasis, Wood Park is a gated serene retreat with lush tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 42nd Street W 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,999.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3813 42nd Street W 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very respectable price reduction on this totally updated West Bradenton ground level condo. Don't miss out on one of West Bradentons best kept secrets. Darling association with all ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671182
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B212, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($115.05 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unbelievable water and garden views from this beautiful Driftwood floorplan at wonderful Desoto Square Villas. This is the largest floorplan and these are rarely available. 2nd Floor unit right by sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671611
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin