Active
Property Photos
2800 47th Terrace 403b
  1. Image 1 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  2. Image 2 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  3. Image 3 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  4. Image 4 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  5. Image 5 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  6. Image 6 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  7. Image 7 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  8. Image 8 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  9. Image 9 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  10. Image 10 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  11. Image 11 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  12. Image 12 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  13. Image 13 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  14. Image 14 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  15. Image 15 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  16. Image 16 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  17. Image 17 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  18. Image 18 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  19. Image 19 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  20. Image 20 For 2800 47th Terrace 403b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $74,900

Address: 2800 47th Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313

Description

Lowest priced unit in the entire complex!!! 55+ community! Impact windows in kitchen, bedroom & bath! Updated bathroom, updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. 4th floor is the top floor. Wonderful eastern views of the canal from the bedroom and the enclosed balcony. Tile floors in living/dining, kitchen, foyer and bathroom. Laminate wood floors in the bedroom. Very clean and newer central ac. Great location within the complex, directly across from the pool area. Cash only! New 2026 monthly maintenance includes partial reserves. Rentals once a year for 90 180 days only. Owner occupied. All appointments must be scheduled 48 hours in advance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10483494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 47th Terrace 403b
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $74,900
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 474
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lauderdale Oaks Condo 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO 4 UNIT 403 B(AKA BLDG 6) PER CDO BK/PG: 4155/557
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125aj0330
  • Unit Number: 403b
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: multi family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 48th Terrace 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

3070 48th Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a best priced 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a 55+ community? This affordable condo, offers a great layout with beautiful views from the balcony. Located close to Florida Turnpike, I 95, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514711
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 with a den that can be converted as as a bedroom, very spacious. Unit is being sold as is with a separate storage. Laundry room is just 10 ft from the unit. A lot of amenities such as po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10530139
  2. Provided by Omega SBA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 47th Terrace 104b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$88,000.00

2861 47th Terrace 104b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 1bedroom 1bathroom apartment condo located in a quiet 55+ community! This move in ready first floor apartment has tile flooring throughout, and an update kitchen with working appliances. En

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539153
  2. Provided by Citadelle R E Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street A7, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$85,000.00

4881 22nd Street A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1BR/1BA Condo in Castle Gardens 55+ Community! Discover this well maintained, cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the first floor of the desirable Castle Gardens Apartments. Enjoy a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546055
  2. Provided by Total Stop Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4899 26th Court 453, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

4899 26th Court 453 Virtual Tour More Like This

***immaculate and cozy 4 floor unit with lovely views of courtyard and canal. Ceramic flooring throughout, remodeled bathroom with walk in shower. Very decent sized bedroom with walk in closet. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547961
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 48th Avenue 439, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$85,500.00 ($121.28 / sqft )

3001 48th Avenue 439 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing 1/bed & 1.5 bth condo in Lauderdale Lakes. Property represents a prime investment opportunity, currently rented at $1,260/mth. Situated on 4th flr of 55+ community. Conveniently positioned nea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548024
  2. Provided by Amazing Properties For You Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,900.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. Featuring tile floors throughout, granite countertops, and the convenience of parking right in front o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

2650 49th Avenue 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort and low maintenance living in a desirable 55+ gated community. Conveniently located near Florida Medical Center and Oakland Medic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548988
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Capella Est
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 16th Street D308, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,500.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

4331 16th Street D308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo that is well priced in the heart of Lauderhill, FL. 55+ community. Close to shopping, the Turnpike, and not far from Fort Lauderdale's Sunny beaches. It sits on a green golf course with a q

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552450
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin