Active
Property Photos
3333 34th Street 1504
  1. Image 1 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  2. Image 2 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  3. Image 3 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  4. Image 4 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  5. Image 5 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  6. Image 6 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  7. Image 7 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  8. Image 8 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  9. Image 9 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  10. Image 10 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  11. Image 11 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  12. Image 12 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  13. Image 13 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  14. Image 14 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  15. Image 15 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  16. Image 16 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  17. Image 17 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  18. Image 18 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  19. Image 19 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  20. Image 20 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  21. Image 21 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  22. Image 22 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  23. Image 23 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  24. Image 24 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  25. Image 25 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  26. Image 26 For 3333 34th Street 1504
  27. Image 27 For 3333 34th Street 1504
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The building is nearing completion of a major exterior renovation including concrete restoration, painting & new glass balconies. Spacious living/dining area with fabulous views & an abundance of natural light. This unit features a primary suite with extra square footage & ample storage including a walk in closet. Some of the building amenities include a heated saltwater pool with beautiful landscaping, fitness center, library, community room & on site management. Convenient to shopping, dining & the beach! One buyer must be age 55 or older. No leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10493749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 34th Street 1504
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 417
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 963
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS SOUTH CO-OP UNIT 1504
  • Parcel Number: 494319nt2750
  • Unit Number: 1504
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1617, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,999.00

3300 36th Street 1617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive OCEAN + INTRACOASTAL views offering the perfect blend of comfort + coastal living. Beautifully designed interiors showcase an open kitchen with a bar counter, perfect for entertaining, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 505, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$293,000.00

4050 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership is apparent when you walk into this home. You can tell the owners planned to retire here with the attention given to many items they replaced, not expecting a larger unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 1504, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$269,000.00 ($407.58 / sqft )

4050 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012197
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin