Active
Property Photos
3333 34 Street 109
  1. Image 1 For 3333 34 Street 109
  2. Image 2 For 3333 34 Street 109
  3. Image 3 For 3333 34 Street 109
  4. Image 4 For 3333 34 Street 109
  5. Image 5 For 3333 34 Street 109
  6. Image 6 For 3333 34 Street 109
  7. Image 7 For 3333 34 Street 109
  8. Image 8 For 3333 34 Street 109
  9. Image 9 For 3333 34 Street 109
  10. Image 10 For 3333 34 Street 109
  11. Image 11 For 3333 34 Street 109
  12. Image 12 For 3333 34 Street 109
  13. Image 13 For 3333 34 Street 109
  14. Image 14 For 3333 34 Street 109
  15. Image 15 For 3333 34 Street 109
  16. Image 16 For 3333 34 Street 109
  17. Image 17 For 3333 34 Street 109
  18. Image 18 For 3333 34 Street 109
  19. Image 19 For 3333 34 Street 109
  20. Image 20 For 3333 34 Street 109
  21. Image 21 For 3333 34 Street 109
  22. Image 22 For 3333 34 Street 109
  23. Image 23 For 3333 34 Street 109
  24. Image 24 For 3333 34 Street 109
  25. Image 25 For 3333 34 Street 109
  26. Image 26 For 3333 34 Street 109
  27. Image 27 For 3333 34 Street 109
  28. Image 28 For 3333 34 Street 109
  29. Image 29 For 3333 34 Street 109
  30. Image 30 For 3333 34 Street 109
  31. Image 31 For 3333 34 Street 109
  32. Image 32 For 3333 34 Street 109
  33. Image 33 For 3333 34 Street 109
  34. Image 34 For 3333 34 Street 109
  35. Image 35 For 3333 34 Street 109
  36. Image 36 For 3333 34 Street 109
  37. Image 37 For 3333 34 Street 109
  38. Image 38 For 3333 34 Street 109
  39. Image 39 For 3333 34 Street 109
  40. Image 40 For 3333 34 Street 109
  41. Image 41 For 3333 34 Street 109
  42. Image 42 For 3333 34 Street 109
  43. Image 43 For 3333 34 Street 109
  44. Image 44 For 3333 34 Street 109
  45. Image 45 For 3333 34 Street 109
  46. Image 46 For 3333 34 Street 109
  47. Image 47 For 3333 34 Street 109
  48. Image 48 For 3333 34 Street 109
  49. Image 49 For 3333 34 Street 109
  50. Image 50 For 3333 34 Street 109
  51. Image 51 For 3333 34 Street 109
  52. Image 52 For 3333 34 Street 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home features a modern open concept layout bathed in natural light. Recent improvements include brand new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new SS appliances and full impact windows and door. Enjoy garden views from your private balcony or retreat to the spacious primary suite with walk in closets. This premier 55+ community offers resort style living with a heated pool, fitness center, library, and 24/7 lobby security. Walk to Galt Mile shops, dining, and the ocean. 1 assigned parking space includ 2 ed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10533263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 34 Street 109
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 877
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS SOUTH COOP UNIT 109
  • Parcel Number: 494319nt0011
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1617, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,999.00

3300 36th Street 1617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive OCEAN + INTRACOASTAL views offering the perfect blend of comfort + coastal living. Beautifully designed interiors showcase an open kitchen with a bar counter, perfect for entertaining, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 505, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$293,000.00

4050 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership is apparent when you walk into this home. You can tell the owners planned to retire here with the attention given to many items they replaced, not expecting a larger unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 1504, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$269,000.00 ($407.58 / sqft )

4050 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012197
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin