Active
Property Photos
3300 36th Street 220
  1. Image 1 For 3300 36th Street 220
  2. Image 2 For 3300 36th Street 220
  3. Image 3 For 3300 36th Street 220
  4. Image 4 For 3300 36th Street 220
  5. Image 5 For 3300 36th Street 220
  6. Image 6 For 3300 36th Street 220
  7. Image 7 For 3300 36th Street 220
  8. Image 8 For 3300 36th Street 220
  9. Image 9 For 3300 36th Street 220
  10. Image 10 For 3300 36th Street 220
  11. Image 11 For 3300 36th Street 220
  12. Image 12 For 3300 36th Street 220
  13. Image 13 For 3300 36th Street 220
  14. Image 14 For 3300 36th Street 220
  15. Image 15 For 3300 36th Street 220
  16. Image 16 For 3300 36th Street 220
  17. Image 17 For 3300 36th Street 220
  18. Image 18 For 3300 36th Street 220
  19. Image 19 For 3300 36th Street 220
  20. Image 20 For 3300 36th Street 220
  21. Image 21 For 3300 36th Street 220
  22. Image 22 For 3300 36th Street 220
  23. Image 23 For 3300 36th Street 220
  24. Image 24 For 3300 36th Street 220
  25. Image 25 For 3300 36th Street 220
  26. Image 26 For 3300 36th Street 220
  27. Image 27 For 3300 36th Street 220
  28. Image 28 For 3300 36th Street 220
  29. Image 29 For 3300 36th Street 220
  30. Image 30 For 3300 36th Street 220
  31. Image 31 For 3300 36th Street 220
  32. Image 32 For 3300 36th Street 220
  33. Image 33 For 3300 36th Street 220
  34. Image 34 For 3300 36th Street 220
  35. Image 35 For 3300 36th Street 220
  36. Image 36 For 3300 36th Street 220
  37. Image 37 For 3300 36th Street 220
  38. Image 38 For 3300 36th Street 220
  39. Image 39 For 3300 36th Street 220
  40. Image 40 For 3300 36th Street 220
  41. Image 41 For 3300 36th Street 220
  42. Image 42 For 3300 36th Street 220
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 acre setting. Building passed all inspections with no upcoming assessments. HUGE heated pool, 24/7 security, designer interior hallways, fitness center, bocce ball PLUS an IntraCoastal clubhouse for this building only. Active 55+ community, cash only. Maintenance includes water, sewer, trash, high speed fiber optic internet and basic cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 36th Street 220
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 646
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coral Ridge Towers East
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS EAST CO-OP UNIT 220
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319ns0270
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 814, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$209,000.00

3233 34th Street 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serene beauty of the sunrise from this elegantly appointed 1 bed, 1 bath residence. The property boasts a newly renovated glass balcony that offers views of the ocean, situated within t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529184
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1617, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,999.00

3300 36th Street 1617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive OCEAN + INTRACOASTAL views offering the perfect blend of comfort + coastal living. Beautifully designed interiors showcase an open kitchen with a bar counter, perfect for entertaining, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1418, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$218,000.00 ($272.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

New. Outstanding value with lovely views of pool, downtown fort lauderdale and intracoastal waterway. Tile flooring throughout, impact windows and door to open balcony. Spacious eat in kitchen with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008879
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 1504, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$269,000.00 ($407.58 / sqft )

4050 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012197
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin