Active
Property Photos
8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  1. Image 1 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  2. Image 2 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  3. Image 3 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  4. Image 4 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  5. Image 5 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  6. Image 6 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  7. Image 7 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  8. Image 8 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  9. Image 9 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  10. Image 10 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  11. Image 11 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  12. Image 12 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  13. Image 13 For 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

Address: 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321

Description

Specious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 powder room condo with a spectacular water view from a large balcony. The association has passed 40 year recertification, and the building has a new roof, and it's newly painted. No renting the first 2 years of ownership; however, the unit is occupied by an excellent tenant paying $1500 a month. No age restriction in this building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10494071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 415
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 738
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: SANDS POINT CONDOMINIUM III UNIT 305 BLDG G PER CDO BK/PG: 7247/394
  • Parcel Number: 494109ak0250
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

7925 Colony Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great investment opportunity NO rental restrictions Can be rented immediately.*** First floor unit overlooking quiet lake area. freshly painted and clean. Ready for the new buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002735
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Mcnab Road 210, Tamarac, FL 33321
$138,000.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

8050 Mcnab Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market!! Deal fell through due to financial reasons. Call agent 4 special information! Spacious 2/2 unit ready to move in. Unique & scenic view of the golf course, very private place for y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10472044
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street B-208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$136,900.00

8205 61st Street B-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene 55+ community, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers a peaceful retreat with spectacular golf course views. Enjoy the comfort of 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496600
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$130,000.00

8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price! Spacious 3rd floor Condo with Stunning Golf Views All Ages Welcome! RENT ALLOWED after 2 years! This bright and spacious 3rd floor unit offers easy elevator access and incredible pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505123
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10429 Clairmont Circle 108, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,999.00

10429 Clairmont Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a peaceful 55+ community in Tamarac. This charming apartment offers a comfortable layout, a large screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Ashmont Circle 103, Tamarac, FL 33321
$124,900.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

7759 Ashmont Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in Kings Point! This spacious, well maintained 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo with washer and dryer, offering comfort & convenience. Step inside to an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$110,000.00

9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT / SALEDiscover an amazing opportunity to make this beautifully upgraded lakeside condo your own! Located in the desirable Lime Bay community of Tamarac, this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520393
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Belfort Circle 206, Tamarac, FL 33321
$127,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

9728 Belfort Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located in Belfort, an over 55 community in Kings Point. Corner unit located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile throughout the main living area, guest bedroom &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531505
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 University Drive 216, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6701 University Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 beds, 2 baths condo at Concord Village. Enjoy breathtaking lake and golf course views right from your private balcony. This move in ready unit features wood look tile flooring throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534184
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a dream! Upgraded and pristine, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Lime Bay offers comfort and style. Shows like a model! First floor unit! Enjoy a newer AC (2023), beautifully upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537949
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin