Active
Property Photos
9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  1. Image 1 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  2. Image 1 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  3. Image 2 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  4. Image 2 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  5. Image 3 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  6. Image 3 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  7. Image 4 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  8. Image 4 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  9. Image 5 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  10. Image 5 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  11. Image 6 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  12. Image 6 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  13. Image 7 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  14. Image 7 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  15. Image 8 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  16. Image 8 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  17. Image 9 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  18. Image 9 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  19. Image 10 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  20. Image 10 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  21. Image 11 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  22. Image 11 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  23. Image 12 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  24. Image 12 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  25. Image 13 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  26. Image 13 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  27. Image 14 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  28. Image 14 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  29. Image 15 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  30. Image 15 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  31. Image 16 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  32. Image 16 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  33. Image 17 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  34. Image 17 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  35. Image 18 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  36. Image 18 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  37. Image 19 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  38. Image 19 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  39. Image 20 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  40. Image 20 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  41. Image 21 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  42. Image 21 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  43. Image 22 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  44. Image 22 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  45. Image 23 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  46. Image 23 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  47. Image 24 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  48. Image 24 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  49. Image 25 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  50. Image 25 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  51. Image 26 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  52. Image 26 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  53. Image 27 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  54. Image 27 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  55. Image 28 For 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $110,000

Address: 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

FOR RENT / SALEDiscover an amazing opportunity to make this beautifully upgraded lakeside condo your own! Located in the desirable Lime Bay community of Tamarac, this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor unit offers stunning golf course and lakefront views.Enjoy a modern interior featuring brand new flooring, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, countertops, and sink, fully renovated bathrooms, and new appliances including water heater. Seller will consider installing Hurricane impact doors and windows along with new ac. Community has reserves 20% DP required. Residents have access to exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool, Jacuzzi, shuffleboard room, and community center. Only 1 person needs to be 55 or older; spouses and children 18+ are welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10520393 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 273
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR AT WELLINGTON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 111 PH 28
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414410440281110
  • Style: Coach House, Colonial
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

7925 Colony Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great investment opportunity NO rental restrictions Can be rented immediately.*** First floor unit overlooking quiet lake area. freshly painted and clean. Ready for the new buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002735
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$119,000.00

8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 powder room condo with a spectacular water view from a large balcony. The association has passed 40 year recertification, and the building has a new roof, and it'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494071
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$130,000.00

8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price! Spacious 3rd floor Condo with Stunning Golf Views All Ages Welcome! RENT ALLOWED after 2 years! This bright and spacious 3rd floor unit offers easy elevator access and incredible pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505123
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10429 Clairmont Circle 108, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,999.00

10429 Clairmont Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a peaceful 55+ community in Tamarac. This charming apartment offers a comfortable layout, a large screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Ashmont Circle 103, Tamarac, FL 33321
$124,900.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

7759 Ashmont Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in Kings Point! This spacious, well maintained 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo with washer and dryer, offering comfort & convenience. Step inside to an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,500.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after 55+ Lime Bay community; move in ready and waiting for you! This spacious unit offers an open layout, large primary bedroom and bath, extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530315
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Belfort Circle 206, Tamarac, FL 33321
$127,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

9728 Belfort Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located in Belfort, an over 55 community in Kings Point. Corner unit located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile throughout the main living area, guest bedroom &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531505
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 University Drive 216, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6701 University Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 beds, 2 baths condo at Concord Village. Enjoy breathtaking lake and golf course views right from your private balcony. This move in ready unit features wood look tile flooring throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534184
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a dream! Upgraded and pristine, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Lime Bay offers comfort and style. Shows like a model! First floor unit! Enjoy a newer AC (2023), beautifully upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537949
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$109,900.00

9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 corner unit condo is located in the desirable 55+ Lime Bay community in Tamarac, featuring outstanding amenities such as tennis courts, multiple pools, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and more! The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540761
  2. Provided by Trust Realty USA, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin