Active
Property Photos
10439 West Park Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 10439 West Park Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 10439 West Park Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 10439 West Park Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

CAN BE PURCHASED THROUGH FLORIDA HOMETOWN HEROES DOWNPAYMENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAM. Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the CARLYLE model and an end unit with master bedroom on ground level. Upgrades, include hurricane impact windows and doors throughout, central vacuum, vaulted ceilings, oversized walk in closet in the owner's suite, fenced backyard, reverse osmosis and water softener, rain barrel to water lawn and shrubs to save on municipal water, exterior gutters. Jacuzzi can convey with acceptable offer. Master bedroom is on the ground level and two bedrooms are on the second level with an added loft/media room. HOA payment covers lawn maintenance, roof replacement, exterior paint, exterior insurance, roof repairs, alarm, cable and phone landline.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10504263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10439 West Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 363
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 659
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 44 (PB 54-36) LOT 195A (OR 2937-440: 2945-2960; 3213-2480)
  • Parcel Number: 430951000140007
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12810 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

12810 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023566
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 West Park Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$348,900.00 ($89.01 / sqft )

10499 West Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Beautiful Family Home in the Heart of Tradition. End unit 2 story, 3 BR, 2.5 Bath, screened in back porch. Open Kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter tops with an open concept that views t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047276
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13422 Brightside Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($194.07 / sqft )

13422 Brightside Way More Like This

Best value in riverland! Why wait for construction? Move into this brand new 2025 never lived in villa today and skip the builder stress. Located in the newest riverland neighborhood, valencia parc, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10484 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($135.99 / sqft )

10484 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome located in Tradition featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout includes a large living area, dining space, and family room, plus a separate laundry room. Gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162026
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9943 Torquay Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$376,680.00 ($215.12 / sqft )

9943 Torquay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the two story foyer of this exquisite 1,751 townhome and you are greeted by spacious comfort. As you make your way through the ground floor you will notice the open living space of the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169329
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10487 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

10487 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own in the heart of Tradition in the desired subdivision of Bedford Park "A Porch Community" This beautiful updated corner unit of 3 BR / 2.5 BA with the master bedroom suite on th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000557
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

12837 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Park Community features 10 Acre amenity area known as ''Inspiration Park'' Just minutes from Shopping, Dining Conveniently located close to I 95. Amenities include.... Resort Style Pool/Splash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011247
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12798 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$370,235.00 ($195.58 / sqft )

12798 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011254
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$345,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

12806 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011255
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12805 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

12805 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011257
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin