Active
Property Photos
13422 Brightside Way
  1. Image 1 For 13422 Brightside Way
  2. Image 2 For 13422 Brightside Way
  3. Image 3 For 13422 Brightside Way
  4. Image 4 For 13422 Brightside Way
  5. Image 5 For 13422 Brightside Way
  6. Image 6 For 13422 Brightside Way
  7. Image 7 For 13422 Brightside Way
  8. Image 8 For 13422 Brightside Way
  9. Image 9 For 13422 Brightside Way
  10. Image 10 For 13422 Brightside Way
  11. Image 11 For 13422 Brightside Way
  12. Image 12 For 13422 Brightside Way
  13. Image 13 For 13422 Brightside Way
  14. Image 14 For 13422 Brightside Way
  15. Image 15 For 13422 Brightside Way
  16. Image 16 For 13422 Brightside Way
  17. Image 17 For 13422 Brightside Way
  18. Image 18 For 13422 Brightside Way
  19. Image 19 For 13422 Brightside Way
  20. Image 20 For 13422 Brightside Way
  21. Image 21 For 13422 Brightside Way
  22. Image 22 For 13422 Brightside Way
  23. Image 23 For 13422 Brightside Way
  24. Image 24 For 13422 Brightside Way
  25. Image 25 For 13422 Brightside Way
  26. Image 26 For 13422 Brightside Way
  27. Image 27 For 13422 Brightside Way
  28. Image 28 For 13422 Brightside Way
  29. Image 29 For 13422 Brightside Way
  30. Image 30 For 13422 Brightside Way
  31. Image 31 For 13422 Brightside Way
  32. Image 32 For 13422 Brightside Way
  33. Image 33 For 13422 Brightside Way
  34. Image 34 For 13422 Brightside Way
  35. Image 35 For 13422 Brightside Way
  36. Image 36 For 13422 Brightside Way
  37. Image 37 For 13422 Brightside Way
  38. Image 38 For 13422 Brightside Way
  39. Image 39 For 13422 Brightside Way
  40. Image 40 For 13422 Brightside Way
  41. Image 41 For 13422 Brightside Way
  42. Image 42 For 13422 Brightside Way
  43. Image 43 For 13422 Brightside Way
  44. Image 44 For 13422 Brightside Way
  45. Image 45 For 13422 Brightside Way
  46. Image 46 For 13422 Brightside Way
  47. Image 47 For 13422 Brightside Way
  48. Image 48 For 13422 Brightside Way
  49. Image 49 For 13422 Brightside Way
  50. Image 50 For 13422 Brightside Way
  51. Image 51 For 13422 Brightside Way
  52. Image 52 For 13422 Brightside Way
  53. Image 53 For 13422 Brightside Way
  54. Image 54 For 13422 Brightside Way
  55. Image 55 For 13422 Brightside Way
  56. Image 56 For 13422 Brightside Way
  57. Image 57 For 13422 Brightside Way
  58. Image 58 For 13422 Brightside Way
  59. Image 59 For 13422 Brightside Way
  60. Image 60 For 13422 Brightside Way
  61. Image 61 For 13422 Brightside Way
  62. Image 62 For 13422 Brightside Way
  63. Image 63 For 13422 Brightside Way
  64. Image 64 For 13422 Brightside Way
  65. Image 65 For 13422 Brightside Way
  66. Image 66 For 13422 Brightside Way
  67. Image 67 For 13422 Brightside Way
  68. Image 68 For 13422 Brightside Way
  69. Image 69 For 13422 Brightside Way
  70. Image 70 For 13422 Brightside Way
  71. Image 71 For 13422 Brightside Way
  72. Image 72 For 13422 Brightside Way
  73. Image 73 For 13422 Brightside Way
  74. Image 74 For 13422 Brightside Way
  75. Image 75 For 13422 Brightside Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 13422 Brightside Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Best value in riverland! Why wait for construction? Move into this brand new 2025 never lived in villa today and skip the builder stress. Located in the newest riverland neighborhood, valencia parc, a 55+ community, this home features a bright, open floor plan with modern finishes and a private primary suite. Seller offering $2,500 toward buyer closing costs! Plus, save with no capital contribution fee for the buyer. Live the ultimate lifestyle at the 160 acre amenities center! Enjoy resort pools, a massive fitness center, pickleball, social clubs, on site dining, and the arts & culture center. As the lowest priced home in the community, this is an unbeatable opportunity for immediate occupancy. Highly motivated seller. Bring all reasonable offers! Quick closing available. Don't miss out! Designer kitchen enhancements: upgraded group 2 granite countertops in "brazilian black" electrical & lighting upgrades: 3 additional 110 volt duplex outlets added to the great room, primary bedroom, and primary closet, centered at 5'6". Pre wired junction box with a dedicated switch added to the breakfast bar for future custom lighting. Bathroom refinements: primary bath: upgraded floor to ceiling wall tile extension. Bath 2: upgraded floor to ceiling wall tile extension and upgraded level ii vanity cabinets in "arlington square bright white". High end commode: upgraded mansfield "smart height" commode in bath 2. Luxury flooring upgrades: upgraded rectified tile (onyx 24x24 matte) in the primary bath. Upgraded rectified tile (onyx 24x24 matte) in bath 2. Signature home highlights well appointed kitchen stainless steel appliance package: includes ge 30" 5 burner gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and energy star side by side refrigerator. Cabinetry: 42" upper wood cabinets in "arlington square bright white" with amerock black bronze bar pulls. Modern finishes: elkay dayton stainless steel undermount single bowl sink with a moen camerist chrome pullout faucet. Convenience: garbage disposal with a matte black countertop air switch. Primary suite & bath spa like shower: features a flush entry, glass enclosure, and a built in tiled bench seat. Raised vanities: dual vanity counters with undermount sinks installed at a "raised height". Finishes: moen brantford widespread chrome fixtures. Interior & exterior details premium flooring: 24" x 24" rectified floor tile in the foyer, kitchen, dining room, laundry, and great room. Impact protection: full aluminum impact resistant windows and exterior doors for storm safety. Outdoor living: screened and covered patio with brick pavers also on the driveway, walkway, and entry. Smart home & security: qolsys 7" touchscreen security panel and a comprehensive wireless alarm system. Construction & energy efficiency gas community: 50 gallon gas water heater and ge top load washer and gas dryer included. Solid construction: steel reinforced monolithic concrete building foundation with concrete block construction. Warranty: dwelling warranty covering the home until 01/08/27 and major structural defects for seven years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13422 Brightside Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1803
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 533
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL D - PLAT SIX (PB 126-1) LOT 1319
  • Parcel Number: 431980002780006
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12810 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

12810 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023566
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 West Park Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$375,000.00

10439 West Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CAN BE PURCHASED THROUGH FLORIDA HOMETOWN HEROES DOWNPAYMENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAM. Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the CARLYLE model and an end unit with master bedroom on ground level. Upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10504263
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 West Park Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$348,900.00 ($89.01 / sqft )

10499 West Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Beautiful Family Home in the Heart of Tradition. End unit 2 story, 3 BR, 2.5 Bath, screened in back porch. Open Kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter tops with an open concept that views t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047276
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10484 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($135.99 / sqft )

10484 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome located in Tradition featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout includes a large living area, dining space, and family room, plus a separate laundry room. Gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162026
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9943 Torquay Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$376,680.00 ($215.12 / sqft )

9943 Torquay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the two story foyer of this exquisite 1,751 townhome and you are greeted by spacious comfort. As you make your way through the ground floor you will notice the open living space of the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169329
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10487 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

10487 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own in the heart of Tradition in the desired subdivision of Bedford Park "A Porch Community" This beautiful updated corner unit of 3 BR / 2.5 BA with the master bedroom suite on th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000557
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

12837 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Park Community features 10 Acre amenity area known as ''Inspiration Park'' Just minutes from Shopping, Dining Conveniently located close to I 95. Amenities include.... Resort Style Pool/Splash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011247
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12833 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$334,990.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

12833 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011248
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12798 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$370,235.00 ($195.58 / sqft )

12798 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011254
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$345,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

12806 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011255
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin