Active
Property Photos
5200 31st Avenue H 158
  1. Image 1 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  2. Image 2 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  3. Image 3 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  4. Image 4 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  5. Image 5 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  6. Image 6 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  7. Image 7 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  8. Image 8 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  9. Image 9 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  10. Image 10 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  11. Image 11 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  12. Image 12 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  13. Image 13 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  14. Image 14 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  15. Image 15 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  16. Image 16 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  17. Image 17 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  18. Image 18 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  19. Image 19 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  20. Image 20 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  21. Image 21 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  22. Image 22 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  23. Image 23 For 5200 31st Avenue H 158
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 5200 31st Avenue H 158, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakeview townhome in the sought after Villas at Lakeview, a quiet and secure gated community in Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in unit washer and dryer, and relaxing lake views from the main living area.Perfect for homeowners or investors alike. Enjoy resort style amenities in a peaceful setting with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and everything South Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10518936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 422
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT LAKEVIEW CONDO UNIT 158 BLDG H PER CDO BK/PG: 40262/1239
  • Parcel Number: 494217BA1270
  • Unit Number: H 158
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 3a, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$237,000.00

113 Royal Park Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!Beautifully upgraded condo in Royal Park featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and impact windows. Enjoy resort style amenities including 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Oakland Shores Drive E109, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$225,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

3115 Oakland Shores Drive E109 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS !!! BRAND NEW renovated two bedrooms /two baths first floor unit in private gated community in the heart of Oakland Park. Wood look tiles throughout, brand new custom kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537856
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Oakland Forest Drive 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$267,900.00

3053 Oakland Forest Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind for todays busy families. The bright, open living area flows into a well app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539181
  2. Provided by HomeSmart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lake Emerald Drive 403, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$225,000.00

115 Lake Emerald Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis in this stunning waterfront property. With breathtaking views of the lake, and plenty of outdoor space, youll feel like youre on vacation every day. Nestled within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543835
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lake Emerald Drive 408, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$225,000.00

117 Lake Emerald Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Luxury surrounded by incredible water views! Spacious 2 Bed | 2 Bath Penthouse with unobstructed views of the largest lake in Broward County. Fully renovated and turnkey. Full size washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545959
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$230,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

112 Lake Emerald Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean, move in ready, ground floor apt with forever lake views & convenient front door parking. Enjoy picture perfect year round sunsets from this recently updated unit, including new patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550591
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 33rd Street 712, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$248,900.00

2371 33rd Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Here's you'll enjoy a spacious 2Bed/2bath corner unit featuring 2 primary suites, vaulted ceilings, and an open concept layout filled with bright and airy energy as the natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551728
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Oakland Forest Drive 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$229,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

3053 Oakland Forest Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own this lovely unit with 5% down payment for conventional loans or zero down payment for va loans. Assn. On the va approved condo list. Seller will pay special assessment in full at closing for commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556794
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Oakland Forest Drive 1210, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$249,000.00 ($234.68 / sqft )

2720 Oakland Forest Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated top, 2nd floor corner condo is nestled in The Pines of Oakland Forest community. Features include a spacious updated open kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, Luxury vinyl floors throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lake Emerald Drive 403, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

116 Lake Emerald Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready unit in pet friendly,centrally located,resort style complex with expansive water views from virtually every room. Enjoy 3 pools & hot tubs,M/F saunas,gym,tennis/pickleball,basketball,poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006646
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin