Active
Property Photos
1319 14th Avenue 1319
  1. Image 1 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  2. Image 2 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  3. Image 3 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  4. Image 4 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  5. Image 5 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  6. Image 6 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  7. Image 7 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  8. Image 8 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  9. Image 9 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  10. Image 10 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  11. Image 11 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  12. Image 12 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  13. Image 13 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  14. Image 14 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  15. Image 15 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  16. Image 16 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  17. Image 17 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  18. Image 18 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  19. Image 19 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  20. Image 20 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  21. Image 21 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  22. Image 22 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  23. Image 23 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  24. Image 24 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  25. Image 25 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  26. Image 26 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  27. Image 27 For 1319 14th Avenue 1319
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

Address: 1319 14th Avenue 1319, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

DUA Lake Ridge West raises the bar on what buyers should expect from new construction in Fort Lauderdale. Built with quality materials inside and out and with attention to detail often overlooked elsewhere. The city's core has shifted north with the ever expanding Flagler Village, placing DUA in the middle of everything we love about Fort Lauderdale. Our neighborhoods are evolving tooLake Ridge and Poinsettia Heights are gems no longer hidden. Beyond 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, features include an outdoor spool (spa/pool) with water feature, concrete block construction, concrete second level, floating concrete stairs, European cabinetry, and floor to ceiling impact glass, a suite of Kitchen Aid appliances, smart home features, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10525531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1319 14th Avenue 1319
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $441
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3161
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 249
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY HEIGHTS 27-11 B S1/2 OF LOT 6, BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 494235260060
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1319
  • Views: 137
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1321 14th Avenue 1321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,395,000.00

1321 14th Avenue 1321 Virtual Tour More Like This

DUA Lake Ridge West raises the bar on what buyers should expect from new construction in Fort Lauderdale. Built with quality materials inside and out and with attention to detail often overlooked else

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10525556
  2. Provided by Uncommon Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 12th Street 918, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,289,000.00 ($415.27 / sqft )

918 12th Street 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIO SOUTH TOWNHOMES NOW UNDER CONSTRUCTION | DELIVERY +/ MARCH 31, 2027 | This boutique collection of 8 luxury residences is located between E Ft Lauderdale's subdivisions of Rio Vista & Lauderdale H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538340
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 12th Street 912, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,269,000.00 ($385.83 / sqft )

912 12th Street 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538345
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Portside Drive 8a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,669,000.00 ($525.50 / sqft )

8 Portside Drive 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously renovated rare largest corner model a: 2,813 sf interior (3,176 sf w/2 car garage); 3 br/3. 5ba w/elevator in the gated exclusive waterfront community of 40 townhomes at portside yacht cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542084
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Port Side Drive 33c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,669,999.00 ($750.22 / sqft )

33 Port Side Drive 33c Virtual Tour More Like This

Nautically renovated, open spacious townhome w/dramatic soaring ceilings, 2 story glass windows w/intracoastal & canal views & a deeded dock that easily accommodates a 60 ft yacht right outside your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542482
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,299,000.00 ($682.25 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

She wants the beach! He wants a boat! Why compromise? Do both at this stunning, newly renovated townhome a block from the beach that comes with its own dock slip! Be the first to enjoy this lakeside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010797
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin