Active
Property Photos
8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  1. Image 1 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  2. Image 2 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  3. Image 3 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  4. Image 4 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  5. Image 5 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  6. Image 6 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  7. Image 7 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  8. Image 8 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  9. Image 9 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  10. Image 10 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  11. Image 11 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  12. Image 12 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  13. Image 13 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  14. Image 14 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  15. Image 15 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  16. Image 16 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  17. Image 17 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  18. Image 18 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  19. Image 19 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  20. Image 20 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  21. Image 21 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  22. Image 22 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  23. Image 23 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  24. Image 24 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  25. Image 25 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  26. Image 26 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  27. Image 27 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  28. Image 28 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  29. Image 29 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  30. Image 30 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  31. Image 31 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  32. Image 32 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  33. Image 33 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  34. Image 34 For 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

Address: 8900 Washington Boulevard 115, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

Description

Resort Style Condo Move In Ready!Live like you're on vacation in this beautifully located condo, just steps from the main pool, clubhouse, and gated entry.Enjoy the convenience of assigned parking right out front, plus plenty of guest parking. Inside, you'll find modern touches like motorized blinds and hurricane rated windows and doors for added style and safety.A paid recreation lease is included, granting access to all amenitiesno extra fees or fuss. Sofa bed and bar stools included if desired.Perfect for year round living or a relaxing getaway, this home blends comfort, convenience, and peace of mind.Schedule your showing today!Trucks and RV's are allowed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10526285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8900 Washington Boulevard 115
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT V-115 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
  • Parcel Number: 514120AB0200
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 148
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 Washington Street G321, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$138,000.00 ($69.00 / sqft )

5300 Washington Street G321 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000365
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8930 Hollybrook Boulevard 201, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$159,000.00 ($135.90 / sqft )

8930 Hollybrook Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright Full Two Bedroom Corner With Water View On Par 3 Golf Course Large Tiles Throughout The Condo Upgraded White Kitchen With Granite Counters and Large Breakfast Bar Can Be Turnkey For New Owner T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10448930
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8930 Hollybrook Boulevard 209, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$146,500.00

8930 Hollybrook Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy BEAUTiFUL SUNSETS overlooking a large lake and the 7th and 18th holes on the Par 3 Golf Course. 2BR/2BA conveniently close to the B Gate. Newer bathroom vanities. Steps to pool and BBQ. Clean an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477369
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Hollybrook Drive 104, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$165,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

311 Hollybrook Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your own home in the resort like community of Hollybrook and even bring your family pet (less than 20 lbs)! This unit has newer stainless steel appliances, kitchen changing color lighting, plantat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532324
  2. Provided by J & J Real Estate Sales Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 202, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$140,000.00

9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

An oasis to call home, this beautiful 2BD/2BTH unit is in perfect condition with an open floor plan ideal for entertainment and relaxation. Hollybrook is a 55+ active community that offers, two 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532815
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$138,000.00

8980 Hollybrook Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to beautiful Hollybrook Golf and Tennis 55 + community. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor, with stunning views of the water and golf course. Conveniently l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543210
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Hollybrook Lake Drive 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$139,999.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

9410 Hollybrook Lake Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full Two Bedroom In Popular Phase One Walk To All Amenities Paid Up Rec Lease Kitchen Has Granite Counters AndStainless Appliances Open Concept With Large Breakfast Bar And Storage Bathrooms Have Been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543523
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Hollybrook Drive 302, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$144,000.00

300 Hollybrook Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hollybrook Golf & Tennis, where retirement truly shines. Being sold fully furnished, this bright unit is filled with natural light and offers serene living in one of the areas most sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550260
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Sherman Circle 204, Miramar, FL 33025
$150,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

8620 Sherman Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and bright 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a very secured and 24 hour man gated Lakeshore offers peaceful views of the pool right from your private balcony. The open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550275
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 691 Hollybrook Drive 304, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$137,500.00

691 Hollybrook Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course & water views! Third floor, 2br/2ba. 1,170 sf just a few steps away from pool/bbq 5. Open kitchen. Quality laminate flooring throughout. Total appliance contract in place. North/south exp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551711
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin