Active
Property Photos
3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  1. Image 1 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  2. Image 2 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  3. Image 3 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  4. Image 4 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  5. Image 5 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  6. Image 6 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  7. Image 7 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  8. Image 8 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  9. Image 9 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  10. Image 10 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  11. Image 11 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  12. Image 12 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  13. Image 13 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  14. Image 14 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  15. Image 15 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  16. Image 16 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  17. Image 17 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  18. Image 18 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  19. Image 19 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  20. Image 20 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  21. Image 21 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  22. Image 22 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  23. Image 23 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  24. Image 24 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  25. Image 25 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  26. Image 26 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  27. Image 27 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  28. Image 28 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  29. Image 29 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  30. Image 30 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  31. Image 31 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  32. Image 32 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  33. Image 33 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  34. Image 34 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  35. Image 35 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  36. Image 36 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  37. Image 37 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  38. Image 38 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  39. Image 39 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  40. Image 40 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  41. Image 41 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  42. Image 42 For 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 3966 Cocoplum Circle D, Coconut Creek, FL 33063

Description

Investors, Families, Singles, this home truly fits every lifestyle. Location, location, location! This beautifully situated townhome delivers stunning lake views from nearly every room, creating a peaceful, vacation like atmosphere from sunrise to sunset. A charming front courtyard welcomes you inside, where the first floor is filled with natural light and sweeping water vistas. Upstairs, the spacious master suites offer a serene, elevated perspective over the lake or pool. Just steps from your front door, the sparkling community pool invites you to swim, relax, or soak up the sun, and you can even see your townhome right from the pool, highlighting the unbeatable convenience. Why travel for waterfront living when you can enjoy it every single day at home? ROOF is only three years NEW
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10532782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3966 Cocoplum Circle D
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: KARANDA VILLAGE III-E CONDO UNIT 3698 BLDG 18 PER CDO BK/PG: 13578/1
  • Parcel Number: 484219ck0320
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 157
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3181 Holiday Springs Boulevard 41, Margate, FL 33063
$305,000.00 ($288.83 / sqft )

3181 Holiday Springs Boulevard 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011453
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3389 Merrick Court 3389, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$302,000.00

3389 Merrick Court 3389 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for SALE. Great for investor. Rental allow after closing. Pool. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom townhome, 2nd story. tile on first floor, wood floor on 2nd wood floor, in excellent condition, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518005
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 11th Street E, Margate, FL 33063
$299,999.00

8081 11th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Own your land with this stunning FHA approved, fee simple 3BR/2.5BA townhome in Margate. Spanning over 1,565 total sq. ft., this spacious unit features a bright, open concept layout and a private prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542557
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063
$359,999.00

751 Banks Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated!!! FHA approved waterfront 2bedrooms, 2bathrooms home featuring a sitting boat deck on the lake perfect for relaxing and enjoying tranquil water views. Bring your boat and enjoy lakef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550654
  2. Provided by Drouillard Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Celebration Lane 132, Margate, FL 33063
$295,000.00

3301 Celebration Lane 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fiesta in Margate! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offers 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living with a smart two story layout, brand new A/C, new roof, and fresh exterior paint for added peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551992
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
$359,900.00

1759 80th Avenue E Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Associa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556657
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Street 4135, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$295,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

4821 22nd Street 4135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept and thoughtfully remodeled townhouse is set within Baywood Village II, a pet friendly community in the heart of the Township. A rarely available lakefront residence, it offers two spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149766
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$299,000.00 ($252.96 / sqft )

3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Karanda Village in the heart of Coconut Creek! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome features a spacious open layout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a fenced courtyard pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012032
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Collection SF
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$354,900.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

4807 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in Margate, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Hemingway Circle W, Margate, FL 33063
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

153 Hemingway Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil Coconut Key affordable Living hard to find! Beautiful total 1700 + sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with warmth and beauty as soon as you enter this home. Neutral colors throughout, Well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  4. Approx. 408.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023484
  2. Provided by Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin