Active
Property Photos
4807 Hemingway Circle
  1. Image 1 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  2. Image 2 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  3. Image 3 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  4. Image 4 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  5. Image 5 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  6. Image 6 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  7. Image 7 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  8. Image 8 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  9. Image 9 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  10. Image 10 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  11. Image 11 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  12. Image 12 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  13. Image 13 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  14. Image 14 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  15. Image 15 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  16. Image 16 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  17. Image 17 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  18. Image 18 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  19. Image 19 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  20. Image 20 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  21. Image 21 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  22. Image 22 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  23. Image 23 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  24. Image 24 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  25. Image 25 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  26. Image 26 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  27. Image 27 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  28. Image 28 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  29. Image 29 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  30. Image 30 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  31. Image 31 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  32. Image 32 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  33. Image 33 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
  34. Image 34 For 4807 Hemingway Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,900

Address: 4807 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in Margate, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with an additional den complete with a closetideal for use as a third bedroom, home office, or guest space. The home has been fully renovated with tile floors throughout. Enjoy a bright eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and in unit laundry for added convenience. Step outside to relax on either the front or back patio, with the rear patio offering a peaceful canal viewperfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Two dedicated parking spots are located directly in front of the home for added ease. Residents enjoy access to a variety of community amenities, including a pool, hot tub, sauna, racquetball courts, and a fully equipped fitness center. A fantastic opportunity for comfortable living in a desirable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4807 Hemingway Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1199
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, None
  • Legal Description: WOODLAKE SHORES 118-40 B PT OF TR B DESC AS COMM AT SELY COR OF SAID TR B, NLY 143.04, NWLY 105.22 TO POB, CONT NWLY 19.33, NELY 85, SELY 19.33,
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484231200800
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426, Margate, FL 33063
$420,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426 Virtual Tour More Like This

"seller is offering $20k credit to the buyer to be used toward closing cost, interest rate bydown, or a contribution toward the ongoing roof replacement" this spacious townhome feels like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519288
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 48th Avenue 3023, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$367,000.00 ($212.02 / sqft )

3023 48th Avenue 3023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful lakeview 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse. Enjoy Florida living year round relaxing on your tranquil private screened in patio having morning coffee or watching the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545221
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063
$359,999.00

751 Banks Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated!!! FHA approved waterfront 2bedrooms, 2bathrooms home featuring a sitting boat deck on the lake perfect for relaxing and enjoying tranquil water views. Bring your boat and enjoy lakef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550654
  2. Provided by Drouillard Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
$359,900.00

1759 80th Avenue E Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Associa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556657
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Hemingway Circle W, Margate, FL 33063
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

153 Hemingway Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil Coconut Key affordable Living hard to find! Beautiful total 1700 + sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with warmth and beauty as soon as you enter this home. Neutral colors throughout, Well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  4. Approx. 408.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023484
  2. Provided by Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 48th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$379,000.00 ($225.60 / sqft )

3001 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in desirable Coconut Creek, offering extra privacy and a spacious side yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or simply relaxing. This move in ready home has been wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 80th Avenue F, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

1749 80th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Margate. Located in a quiet, established community, this home offers comfort and convenience in an ideal setting.Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556083
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7364 Pinewalk Drive S, Margate, FL 33063
$374,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

7364 Pinewalk Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! Rarely available in this highly desirable ALL AGES gem of a community! The one that checks all the boxes! Brand new roof scheduled for installation. Beautiful corner waterfront lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027567
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin