Active
Property Photos
3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  1. Image 1 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  2. Image 2 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  3. Image 3 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  4. Image 4 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  5. Image 5 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  6. Image 6 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  7. Image 7 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  8. Image 8 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  9. Image 9 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  10. Image 10 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  11. Image 11 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  12. Image 12 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  13. Image 13 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  14. Image 14 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  15. Image 15 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  16. Image 16 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  17. Image 17 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  18. Image 18 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  19. Image 19 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  20. Image 20 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  21. Image 21 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  22. Image 22 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  23. Image 23 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  24. Image 24 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  25. Image 25 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  26. Image 26 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  27. Image 27 For 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375, Coconut Creek, FL 33063

Description

Welcome to Karanda Village in the heart of Coconut Creek! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome features a spacious open layout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a fenced courtyard patio, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy two master suites, each with private balconies and en suite bathrooms. Resort style amenities include two pools, a fitness center, sauna, tennis and basketball courts, a playground, and a scenic bike/jogging path. Located near Gerber Park, Promenade at Coconut Creek, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to Florida's Turnpike and I 75. Don't miss this move in ready townhome in a highly desirable communityschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KARANDA VILLAGE I-B CONDO UNIT 3375 BLDG 13 PER CDO BK/PG: 11567/631
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484219bg0190
  • Unit Number: 3375
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: 04 / CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3181 Holiday Springs Boulevard 41, Margate, FL 33063
$305,000.00 ($288.83 / sqft )

3181 Holiday Springs Boulevard 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011453
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3389 Merrick Court 3389, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$302,000.00

3389 Merrick Court 3389 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for SALE. Great for investor. Rental allow after closing. Pool. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom townhome, 2nd story. tile on first floor, wood floor on 2nd wood floor, in excellent condition, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518005
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 11th Street E, Margate, FL 33063
$299,999.00

8081 11th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Own your land with this stunning FHA approved, fee simple 3BR/2.5BA townhome in Margate. Spanning over 1,565 total sq. ft., this spacious unit features a bright, open concept layout and a private prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542557
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Celebration Lane 132, Margate, FL 33063
$295,000.00

3301 Celebration Lane 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fiesta in Margate! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offers 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living with a smart two story layout, brand new A/C, new roof, and fresh exterior paint for added peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551992
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Street 4135, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$295,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

4821 22nd Street 4135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept and thoughtfully remodeled townhouse is set within Baywood Village II, a pet friendly community in the heart of the Township. A rarely available lakefront residence, it offers two spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149766
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$354,900.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

4807 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in Margate, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Hemingway Circle W, Margate, FL 33063
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

153 Hemingway Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil Coconut Key affordable Living hard to find! Beautiful total 1700 + sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with warmth and beauty as soon as you enter this home. Neutral colors throughout, Well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  4. Approx. 408.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023484
  2. Provided by Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3966 Cocoplum Circle D, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$300,000.00

3966 Cocoplum Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors, Families, Singles, this home truly fits every lifestyle. Location, location, location! This beautifully situated townhome delivers stunning lake views from nearly every room, creating a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532782
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Winfield Boulevard 2-6, Margate, FL 33063
$294,999.00 ($243.00 / sqft )

6631 Winfield Boulevard 2-6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence town house with low HOA of only $145 per month. Enjoy stunning water and river views, plus direct access to the ocean and the Everglades. The property will fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 80th Avenue F, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

1749 80th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Margate. Located in a quiet, established community, this home offers comfort and convenience in an ideal setting.Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556083
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin