Active
Property Photos
5690 Highway A1a  203n
  1. Image 1 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  2. Image 2 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  3. Image 3 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  4. Image 4 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  5. Image 5 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  6. Image 6 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  7. Image 7 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  8. Image 8 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  9. Image 9 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  10. Image 10 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  11. Image 11 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  12. Image 12 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  13. Image 13 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  14. Image 14 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  15. Image 15 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  16. Image 16 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  17. Image 17 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  18. Image 18 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  19. Image 19 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  20. Image 20 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  21. Image 21 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  22. Image 22 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  23. Image 23 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  24. Image 24 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  25. Image 25 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  26. Image 26 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  27. Image 27 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  28. Image 28 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  29. Image 29 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  30. Image 30 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  31. Image 31 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  32. Image 32 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  33. Image 33 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  34. Image 34 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  35. Image 35 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  36. Image 36 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
  37. Image 37 For 5690 Highway A1a  203n
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

Address: 5690 Highway A1a 203n, Vero Beach, FL 32963

Description

Discover a rare opportunity to own a spacious 2bed/3.5bath condo in the prestigious Victoria oceanfront community. Boasting a prime, private location and serene ocean views, this unit is perfectly situated for your modern updates and it features a desirable split floor plan with spacious rooms and an enclosed patio. Uniquely, this is one of the most accessible units in the building, providing a remarkably short walk to and from the private elevator. Residents of Victoria enjoy a secure gated entry, deeded beach access, tennis courts, and an onsite clubhouse with a heated pool. Conveniently located near the barrier island's finest shops and restaurants, this property delivers the ideal blend of luxury, convenience, and unparalleled coastal living potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10533774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5690 Highway A1a 203n
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5883
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA CONDO, THE UNIT 203 OR BK 650 PP 2770
  • Parcel Number: 324019000230000002030
  • Unit Number: 203N
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Drive 228, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$775,000.00 ($462.69 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Drive 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income generating Kimpton Condo/Hotel on Ocean Drive, lock out unit with numerous rental possibilities, 2BR/3BA w/den, family room, full kitchen, dining area, 2 pull out couches, 3 flat screen TV's, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10972859
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 Mooringline Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$759,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

1776 Mooringline Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fast track to Moorings Yacht & Country Club Membership! Resort lifestyle! Don't wait to start enjoying Beach, river, golf, tennis, fitness & MORE! Direct riverfront 2BR/2BA + Den condo meticulously re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158558
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Drive 306, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$755,000.00 ($623.97 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront on 3rd floor with beautiful ocean views. Income producing,2br/2ba with family room, dining and wet bar, covered balcony with beautiful ocean views, fully furnished, pet friendly 4 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168244
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Ocean Drive 402, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$749,000.00 ($599.20 / sqft )

4049 Ocean Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated in 2023, this stunning oceanview condo was redesigned top to bottom. The renovation blends style and function, creating a bright, modern coastal retreat. Features include a built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006658
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Ocean Drive 306, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$839,000.00 ($566.89 / sqft )

1700 Ocean Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo east of A1A with direct ocean views in the highly desirable Sea Cove community in Vero Beach. 3rd floor unit with beach access, community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016232
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin